Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, May 28, 2016



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Knox
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 194 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Knox
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Knox
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Knox
Pomeranian   Furrycreek's Masterpiece
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Elaine Knox
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Elaine Knox
Australian Shepherd  
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   22
BPIG    Caorunn's Ceana   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Morgun's Wynter Diamond Edition



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   20
Group 2nd   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   19
Group 3rd   
Voodoo Rhythm
  Greyhound   18
Group 4th    Waldiedox Duke Of Earl   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Tyrconnell's One For The Road
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   0
Best BBE In Group    Tyrconnell's Naturally Nike   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynsyr's Cabaret Man



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waldiedox Duke Of Earl



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tyrconnell's Naturally Nike



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coso's Island Inspiration



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Momentum's Beacon Of Light







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 3rd   Ch Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire   Samoyed   12
Group 4th   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   11
BPIG    Cassels Top Gun Is Waiting   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cair Paravel's Ronda Rousey



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statham Falconcastle Hi Impact



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holmrun & Starlaine Posin' For The Paparazzi



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Truda Vom Schwarzerwald



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 3rd    Amblegreen Dralion Hot Blonde   Norwich Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indus Gibson's Finest



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amblegreen Dralion Hot Blonde



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   39
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   37
Group 3rd    Sunterra Step By Step   Pomeranian   25
Group 4th   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   22
BPIG   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch NagyGems Apollo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunterra Step By Step



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sharbelle Starry Starry Night



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Don't Be Stupid







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Lenbullan Patrizia Paloma
  Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   15
BPIG    Continental Mali Bright Light   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lenbullan Patrizia Paloma



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mazzelli's Little Oreo Blizzard



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Continental Mali Bright Light



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Forget Me Knot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Elaine Knox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 4th   
Ch Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Kaizen's Contessa Carlita   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kohlein's Remington   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Myrtlehill's Endeavor   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaizen's Contessa Carlita



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robbins Despicable Me



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business







Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By