Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 6, 2014 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
CH. Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
"Rodeo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Shannon Scheer and Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Italian Greyhound  
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   12
BPIG    Winauby's Pied Piper   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadesi's Miss Demeanor



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   8
Group 3rd   Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up   Beagle   7
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   6
BPIG   
RHK Sunfire's Tiger
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RHK Sunfire's Tiger



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mistyglen's E Z On My Mind







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   24
BPIG   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dai'lins Lookatme Lookatme



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Gasper (Promises)







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ustava von Klanovice
  Cesky Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Berwick Upon Tweed



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   30
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   26
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taja Gumdrops N Lollipops



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mightymites Rowdy Redneck



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Diaquiris Foreign Diplomat



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris
  Schipperke   15
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   14
BPIG   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   3
Group 4th   
Ch Classique Live Every Moment
  Collie (Smooth)   2
BPIG    Prairiemist Pinky Swear   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By