Fort Garry Kennel Club
Saturday, July 17, 2021 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Newfoundland  
Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Chinese Crested  
Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing
Points: 111
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Jury's Layla Lawdown








Group 1 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Thomashenry's Original Draught
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 2nd   
Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 3rd   
Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Helm's Daisy
  Setter (Irish)   8
BPIG    Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Teddybears I Ain't Lion I Got Courage

Reserve Winners Dog
JBG's Praise Be Bitches


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Scion Begold Moonstruck

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
Thomashenry's Original Draught

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labralayne's Dixie Chick

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Thomashenry's Original Draught

Select Dog
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-0)
Thomashenry's Original Draught

Reserve Winners Dog
Rickways Son Of A Preacher Man


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Labralayne's Dixie Chick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rickways Miracles Happen

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunsetter's Lightning Strikes Once

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunsetter's Lightning Strikes Once

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Helm's Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Revelation's Promise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Revelation's Promise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Abbyford Full Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delightful Hunter Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Keypoint's On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Keypoint's On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosen's Darius Oliver






Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd    Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina   Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 4th    Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG    Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Great Moonie Boon Of Course

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina

Best Puppy In Breed
The Great Moonie Boon Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
The Great Moonie Boon Of Course


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kibo's Ray Of Sunshine At Jahina

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Select Dog
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
Jury's Layla Lawdown
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy
  Boxer   20
BPIG   
Jury's Layla Lawdown
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darkar Riddles In The Dark 2nd

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine's Remember The Fallen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Divine's Remember The Fallen


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Bimberg's I'm So Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasilons Evolution Theory

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels I'm A Survior



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cassels I'm A Survior

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northernaires Exhiled Prince, Infamous Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernaires Exhiled Prince, Infamous Honor


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baywood's White Water Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baywood's White Water Lily

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoney Plains L'il Red Corvette



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Stoney Plains L'il Red Corvette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
DesertWind's Calamity Jane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
DesertWind's Calamity Jane

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau

Select Bitch
Ch Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home

Reserve Winners Dog
Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
DesertWind's Calamity Jane

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarpack's Arctic Dream Express


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Jury's Layla Lawdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Jury's Layla Lawdown

Best Puppy In Breed
Jury's Layla Lawdown

Select Bitch
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Jury's Layla Lawdown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jury's Karma Police





Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun
  Scottish Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   18
Group 4th    Castle Guard Pineapple Jane   Border Terrier   16
BPIG   
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Cast Iron Made For Walkin'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Castle Guard Pineapple Jane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Castle Guard Pineapple Jane

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Castle Guard Pineapple Jane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irish Lilt's Annie Lennox

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh FireAlly Filberts Fauve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamacres Horizon In The Arle Morn At Dynamo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Eye Candy

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur

Best Puppy In Breed
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Adrian's Good Grief Shawndee

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brynmill Born To Dance

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Select Bitch
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
CryCa N Windacre Casino Royale

Reserve Winners Dog
CryCa's Keltic Chaos


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher





Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing
  Chinese Crested   26
Group 2nd   
That's Carlosas Solar Flair
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure
  Papillon   13
Group 4th    Chi's Sugol   Japanese Chin   8
BPIG    Wind Back To The Future   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miss M's Star Magnolia

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (6-5-0-0)
Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again

Best Of Winners: (6-5-0-0)
Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Back To The Future


Winners Bitch: (6-5-0-0)
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's Summer Better Than Others

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Summer Better Than Others


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
That's Carlosas Solar Flair


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
That's Summer Better Than Others

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chi's Sugol

Best Puppy In Breed
Chi's Who's Your Daddy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chi's Sugol

Reserve Winners Dog
Chi's Who's Your Daddy


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's High Road Rebel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Best Puppy In Breed
Passionpaps Rock My World


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Riesa's High Road Rebel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Passionpaps Rock My World

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's All Of A Sudden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's All Of A Sudden

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's All Of A Sudden


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's Supercalifagilistic


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's All Of A Sudden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symarun's One In A Million





Group 6 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 2nd   
Jadesilk Veronica Sparkles
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th   
WinterGarden Ready Steady Go
  Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spindrift Dream Weaver



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spindrift Dream Weaver

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
WinterGarden Ready Steady Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
WinterGarden Ready Steady Go

Best Puppy In Breed
WinterGarden Ready Steady Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
WinterGarden Ready Steady Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
BriShiWorld Kiyomi

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Best Puppy In Breed
BriShiWorld Kiyomi


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-0)
BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Reserve Winners Dog
Romeo Go Sakura Kensha


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
BriShiWorld Kiyomi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redstory Belle

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jadesilk Veronica Sparkles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jadesilk Veronica Sparkles



Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Amberlyn's Touch Of Heaven   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Canisphere's I Am Lucifer
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   7
Group 4th    Broadway's Snowy River's Girl   Australian Shepherd   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellbright's Mother Of Dragons

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eternity's Vance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eternity's Vance


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Canisphere's I Am Lucifer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Copperhead's Wild Child


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amberlyn's Touch Of Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amberlyn's Touch Of Heaven

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kamvalleys Bend In The Road At Nootka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By