GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jade - (Female)
Owner: Jill White and Linda D Hill
Breeder: Linda D Hill
Conformation Handler: Cindy Kowalchuk-Corrigal
Website: http://dbelladobermans.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 32 29 29 13 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 185 167 159 76 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   297
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 30
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6 (0-1-3-3)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 39
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6 (0-1-3-3)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Tannis Postma 16
  Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-0-1-2)
Wednesday Group 1st   Philip Wendling 21
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 133
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 24
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 32

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 21 18
Group Ranking: 185 185 172 144 131
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-1-0-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 41 40 44 41 38
Group Ranking: 229 226 244 230 209
All Breed Ranking: 1575 1542 1696 1600 1470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 2
  Group 3rd   Eric Soti 12

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 26

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 92 91 87 85 78
All Breed Ranking: 535 518 498 482 444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   173
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 13

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 13

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   David Kelland N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 25

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 22

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 7
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 37

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 83 82 78 82 79
Group Ranking: 651 645 597 653 591
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3859 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By