Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wish - (Female)
Owner: Dodie Zilke /Ray Zilke
Breeder: Megan Terella / Tim Terella/ Hiroyo Shimizu
Conformation Handler: Dodie Zilke
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 36 30 16 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 209 183 115 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   179
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8 (1-3-2-3)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 11 (2-4-2-4)
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 10 (3-3-2-3)
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 26
Friday Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Select Bitch   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  BPIG   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Whittier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Whittier N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lewis N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Lewis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 25
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel N/A
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 26

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By