Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, March 3, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 01
Friday, March 01 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, March 02
Saturday, March 02 (Ltd Show - Retriever Breeds)
Sunday, March 03
Sunday, March 03 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Papillon  
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
Points: 269 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Berger Picard  
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
Points: 218
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Chinese Crested Dog   The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Letekoe's Winter Green
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye
  Retriever (Golden)   66
Group 2nd   Ch Hunterspride High Spirits   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   51
Group 3rd   
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen
  Weimaraner   45
Group 4th   
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
BPIG   
Lagotto Hill Russula
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Outfox's Put A Spell On You   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Russula


Winners Dog: (0-2-4-2)
West Coast Cinder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st West Coast Cinder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagotto Hill Russula


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
Ch Hunterspride High Spirits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Barkerville Strike It Rich

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Hunterspride Barkerville Strike It Rich

Select Bitch
Ch Weinland Born To Soar At Hunterspride


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Hunterspride Rivereen Rambler

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Rivereen Rambler


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-7-5-0)
Ch Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrider's River To Sea Odyssey

Best Of Winners: (3-7-5-0)
Madison's A Message To You Rudi

Best Puppy In Breed
Madison's A Message To You Rudi

Select Dog
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are


Winners Dog: (3-7-5-0)
Madison's A Message To You Rudi

Reserve Winners Dog
Charleston Camian's

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madison's A Message To You Rudi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charleston Camian's

Open Dog Class
1st Kleanza's Closing Time At Donieka


Winners Bitch: (3-7-5-0)
Spiritrider's River To Sea Odyssey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweetgold Who Knew?

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweetgold Who Knew?

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Moonlight In Paris
2nd Goldplus Chantilly Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrider's River To Sea Odyssey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Open Bitch Class
1st Kleanza's Composing Halleujah
2nd Myriosa's My Love, My Life


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Best Puppy In Breed
Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Select Bitch
GCh Danrich's Custom Toy


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honey Bee Bella Mare

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camalire's Black Lace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Makaila Devileen's True Pride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honey Bee Bella Mare

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oceansprays Fiona Of Brigadoon


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-3-3-5)
GChB Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-5)
Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

Select Dog
GChB Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Select Bitch
Ch Topaws Basket Of Gold


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-5)
Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Lealee's Chasing Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lealee's Chasing Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-5)
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilvalley Sirening Topaws

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lilvalley Sirening Topaws

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Open Bitch Class
1st Tollerpride's Darkn' Dirty Screech

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Outfox's Put A Spell On You


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Select Dog
Ch Windrose Reach For The Stars




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ranzfel Opening Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantabria Nocturne

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Ranzfel Opening Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Ranzfel Opening Night

Select Dog
Ch Elcazador Fortunes Favour The Fool


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Ranzfel Opening Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynann's Heartthrob

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ranzfel Opening Night

Open Dog Class
1st Lynann's Heartthrob

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Elcazador In Between The Lines


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Cantabria Nocturne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Nocturne


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rhapsody Better With Sprinkles

Best Puppy In Breed
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solana's Up To No Gouda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Solana's Up To No Gouda

Open Bitch Class
1st Coast Range's Yellow Submarine
2nd Coast Range Through Fire And Storm


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-4-2)
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Fully Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Select Dog
Ch Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Select Bitch
Ch Brio's The Coast Is Clear



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-2)
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Target's Fire N Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 2nd   
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Jetstream Game On
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Ch Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone
  Borzoi   11
BPIG    Breigayt's Island Mocha   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Basil


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shecaras Basil



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Breigayt's Fancy Like

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Meriadoc Wynfield Secret Garden

Best Puppy In Breed
Breigayt's Island Mocha

Select Bitch
Ch Lemonladies Queensland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Breigayt's Island Mocha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Island Mocha

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Pikkinokka's Glory Days




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kan Trace Baila Morena




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Select Bitch
Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Jetstream Game On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aberle's Violet Lite Bright

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Select Bitch
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary
  Newfoundland   27
Group 4th   
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   26
BPIG   
Hive's Jalapeno Business
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny   Samoyed   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum   Samoyed   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Daomori Dream Big To Outlander



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hive's Eye Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Select Dog
Ch Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hive's Jalapeno Business


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hive's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Where My Demons Hide


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rudy The Thunder Moose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Rudy The Thunder Moose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face

Select Bitch
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Rudy The Thunder Moose

Reserve Winners Dog
Holmrun's Last Of The Titans

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Holmrun's Last Of The Titans

Open Dog Class
1st Rudy The Thunder Moose


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwaves My Michelle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves My Michelle


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Loki Von Mythnmagic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Loki Von Mythnmagic

Best Puppy In Breed
Loki Von Mythnmagic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Loki Von Mythnmagic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loki Von Mythnmagic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon

Open Bitch Class
1st Zena Vom Schwarzerwald


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's First In Command



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dormo's First In Command

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dormo's First In Command

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha By Tsarshadow Contessa Kira



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing
  Norwich Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Rhett
  Irish Terrier   34
Group 3rd   Ch Milar Marilu   American Staffordshire Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   32
BPIG   
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tidewalker Brave Heart   Australian Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Harry Potter

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Harry Potter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Harry Potter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Harry Potter



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Milar Marilu




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Open Dog Class
1st Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tidewalker Brave Heart


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tidewalker Heart Of A Lioness


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ezra The Mischief Of Nosehill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ezra The Mischief Of Nosehill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ezra The Mischief Of Nosehill


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Versaterre Handsome Af

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre Handsome Af



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snarfington Groucho Mouse




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Iz's Zoe At Saucydogs


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Milar Paco




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Takala Trails Rhett




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick

Open Dog Class
1st Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empire Express Salute To Heritage

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Dreamaker's Flirtation


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Empire Express Salute To Heritage

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Empire Express Salute To Heritage


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Dream Weaver



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lucas (Estonia)




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bachram's Bright Warrior



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bachram's Bright Warrior

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bachram's Bright Warrior


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Best Of Opposite Sex
MistyTrails Ying Yang At Takalas

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
MistyTrails Ying Yang At Takalas

Best Puppy In Breed
Staffhaven's The Taoiseach


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
MistyTrails Ying Yang At Takalas

Reserve Winners Dog
Staffhaven's The Taoiseach

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Staffhaven's The Taoiseach

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st MistyTrails Ying Yang At Takalas


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Distaff All In

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff A Spot Of Bother

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Distaff A Spot Of Bother

Open Bitch Class
1st Distaff All In


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Darwyn's Always Forward, Never Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Always Forward, Never Back


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Briarridge's Bramble Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hopecharm Northern Star

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Briarridge's Bramble Rose


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Hopecharm Northern Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Open Dog Class
1st Hopecharm Northern Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Briarridge's Bramble Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Briarridge's Bramble Rose
2nd Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   50
Group 2nd    The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze   Chinese Crested Dog   41
Group 3rd   Ch G-James Of Angela White   Maltese   40
Group 4th   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   39
BPIG    The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze   Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lyn's Jelly Bean At Lemoge   Biewer Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist C-Aura's Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Windmist C-Aura's Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Open Bitch Class
1st Windmist C-Aura's Dream

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lyn's Jelly Bean At Lemoge


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Best Of Opposite Sex
BCBG N Mc Tite Poule

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Select Bitch
Ch Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vaila's Just As Sassy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
BCBG N Mc Tite Poule

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BCBG N Mc Tite Poule


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze

Best Puppy In Breed
The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Brie's Laurel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Allara's Penny Lane


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Amore's Red Velvet




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch G-James Of Angela White




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Naturalgems Ladymagic Son Of A Sailor For Truluv

Best Puppy In Breed
Naturalgems Ladymagic Son Of A Sailor For Truluv

Select Dog
Ch Derrima Abracadabra


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Naturalgems Ladymagic First Amethyst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flinters Angel Kiss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosian's Zendays Demi
2nd Paradisewing's Sky Full Of Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naturalgems Ladymagic First Amethyst
2nd Valifyre Galway Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Flinters Angel Kiss

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Truluv Stromarlyn Ladymagic Sailor Moon


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ven-Mar Araunah Versace




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins My Name Is Vendetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Favoured Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Arwins My Name Is Vendetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Furrycreek's Favoured Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Furrycreek's Favoured Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Arwins My Name Is Vendetta


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's Black Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lemoge's Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Midnight Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet
2nd Lemoges Midnight Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet Trinket


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyclass Summer Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carlin's Lil' Treasured Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Open Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Summer Love


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Artemus Victoria Regina


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Enga's Black Onyx Tail

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Enga's Black Onyx Tail


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Artemus Victoria Regina

Open Bitch Class
1st Artemus Victoria Regina


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Before He Cheats

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Love Me Tender


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One

Reserve Winners Dog
Tempo's Love Me Tender

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tempo's Love Me Tender

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Tempo's Before He Cheats

Open Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Before He Cheats


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 4th   
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   14
BPIG    Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Select Bitch
Ch Theory Nuit d'Etoiles


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Reserve Winners Dog
Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Reigate Dawin Emily Bronte

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Reigate Dawin Emily Bronte


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Island West's Rock N Danny Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island West Kinsol Pfeffa Regime

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Island West's Rock N Danny Boy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Muscle Bunny


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance

Select Dog
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In

Open Dog Class
1st Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Open Bitch Class
1st Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
  Berger Picard   39
Group 2nd   
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   38
Group 3rd   
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   37
Group 4th   
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   35
BPIG   
Ch IB'lieve's Uptown Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Letekoe's Winter Green
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Conspirito's Salt Water Taffy   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Starnorth Emmett Estelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starnorth Bring Out Rockstar Gord Downie

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Starnorth Emmett Estelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Select Bitch
Ch Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Morning Mist Flexible Flyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MountainAsh Sugar And Spice

Select Dog
Ch Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Lucas Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Lucas Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Uniquity's Lucas Rising


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Lucas Rising

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uniquity's Lucas Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omniscient Armor Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omniscient Armor Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Letekoe's Winter Green
2nd Letekoe's Winter Karma


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karizma's Rebellion V Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Karizma's Rebellion V Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Karizma's Rebellion V Karma


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-7-0-2)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalviews Ocean Eyes

Select Bitch
Ch Conspirito's Salt Water Taffy


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Coastalviews Smoking Gun


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By