GChB Napoleo Olive La Coquine
Saint Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Olive - (Female)
Owner: Denis Gros-Louis & Sylvain Sirois
Breeder: Denis Gros-Louis & Sylvain Sirois
Conformation Handler: Denis Gros-Louis
Website: https://www.napoleosaintbernards.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 173 149 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1076 921 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 11
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 41 37 34 35
All Breed Ranking: 227 221 205 188 198

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   492
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 17 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Myra Wallis N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dominique Firetto 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 17
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 19
Saturday Best In Show   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 156 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 108
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 18
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 17

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 23
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 29
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 22
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 27

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 21 21 21
All Breed Ranking: 191 183 168 157 136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   593
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 52

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 127 *
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 5
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend 124
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 6
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 5
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 21
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 25
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 11
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 26
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] June 11 to June 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 11 (5-2-2-3)
  Best Canadian Bred   Danik Dancause N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 5 (3-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (3-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 33

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 47

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Demory Harrison N/A

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] September 03 to September 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (8-6-2-2)
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (8-6-2-2)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young (4-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young (4-4-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (9-4-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (6-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (6-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By