Association Canine de la Mauricie
Saturday, June 24, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Susan Coulson --
BIS MBIS MRBIS GCHS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
"Indy"
Owner: Brenda Brookes and Susan Coulson
Breeder: Roseann Vorce and Brenda Brookes
Owner/Handler: Susan Coulson


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 296 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Australian Shepherd  
GChS Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
Points: 274
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero You Better Watch Out
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Fire Away








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fieldday Austin Powers
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   72
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   71
Group 3rd   
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity
  Spaniel (Clumber)   55
Group 4th   
GCh Antares Dit Helios des Deux Rives
  Spaniel (French)   54
BPIG   
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zahircocker Dream Team Jane   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbochos Zelda

Select Dog
GCh Barbochos Mons



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barbochos Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barbochos Zelda

Open Bitch Class
1st Douxbarbu Gwendoline Shelby
2nd Patronum Dissendium Harleen Quinzel

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Du Pimbina Delima

Select Bitch
DuValin Gigonne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Du Pimbina Delima

Open Bitch Class
1st Du Pimbina Delima

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro

Best Puppy In Breed
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fondcombe Shine To The Moonlight

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-4-3-3)
GCh Chablais Archibald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elliquin On An Even Keel

Best Of Winners: (4-4-3-3)
Boreal Mister Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Mister Hunter

Select Dog
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Select Bitch
Ch Chablais Trius Etoile Montante


Winners Dog: (4-4-3-3)
Boreal Mister Hunter

Reserve Winners Dog
Monpaq Echo From The Past

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boreal Mister Hunter
2nd Monpaq Echo From The Past

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Chablais Vicomte Trius

Open Dog Class
1st Firecrest Queijeiro May We Meet Again


Winners Bitch: (4-4-3-3)
Chablais Benedict

Reserve Winners Bitch
Authentique Opale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Authentique La B'elle Etoile Tayga

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monpaq Penny At Al

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Authentique Opale

Open Bitch Class
1st Chablais Benedict

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Confettis Etoile d'Alicia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plaisance Comte Olivier De Confettis

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Walking On Sunshine


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Avon Farm New Sweetness At Vermelho


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity







4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zahircocker Dream Team Jane

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (6-8-4-1)
GCh Antares Dit Helios des Deux Rives

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skeet De L'Amadis

Best Of Winners: (6-8-4-1)
Tao Ghibli du Nordet

Best Puppy In Breed
Saphyr Decambresis

Select Dog
GChB Leon De L'Amadis

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Realtas & Sycomore Lady Colette Of Evora

Best Puppy In Breed
Realtas & Sycomore Lady Colette Of Evora


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lekka Feferonka Kayenne Du Chateau Marinette


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider
  Saluki   16
Group 4th   
GChS Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
BPIG    Cariad's Mystic Memory   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stonedach Lost And Found   Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chetcote's Little Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Distingue's The Little Mermaid



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Chetcote's Little Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Distingue's The Little Mermaid

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Distingue Just A Little Spicy Chili

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chetcote's Little Princess

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Select Bitch
GCh Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Whip

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach Black Hole Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Whip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonedach Black Hole Sun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonedach Black Hole Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Stonedach's Miracle Whip

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonedach Lost And Found

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feinouk Silver Star

Select Dog
GChB Feinouk The Smiler



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Feinouk Silver Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Feinouk Silver Star

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Cariad's Mystic Memory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariad's Mystic Memory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cariad's Mystic Memory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Mystic Memory





Group 3 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau   Portuguese Water Dog   37
Group 2nd    Kalla Of The Leo Hill   Leonberger   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Daomori's King Of The West
  Akita   28
Group 4th   
GCh Napoleo Olive La Coquine
  Saint Bernard   23
BPIG   Ch Daomori's A New World Begins   Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Fire Away
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Belnois On My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois What A Feeling


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Fire Away


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois What A Feeling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois What A Feeling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Gaya De Dupas

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Truly Madly Deeply

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fabert's Care For Mee Camelia



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-3-0-0)
Kalla Of The Leo Hill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Best Of Winners: (5-3-0-0)
Kalla Of The Leo Hill

Best Puppy In Breed
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie


Winners Dog: (5-3-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Reserve Winners Dog
Leoluv Emeraude Pounchki

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leoluv Incroyable Simba

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Leoluv Hourra Kodiak

Open Dog Class
1st Leoluv Emeraude Pounchki
2nd Leoluv Emeraude Baloo

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arcadia's Nothing Else Batters


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Napoleo Olive La Coquine



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
GCh Nikita Miss Personnalite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Select Bitch
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Loukko's Xmas At Furst Winter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Condesa Flandopromise

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Loukko's Xmas At Furst Winter

Best Puppy In Breed
Loukko's Xmas At Furst Winter


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Loukko's Xmas At Furst Winter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loukko's Xmas At Furst Winter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Condesa Flandopromise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loukko's Love Valentine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loukko's Love Valentine

Open Bitch Class
1st Condesa Flandopromise

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Homer Darmakhaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Homer Darmakhaja

Open Dog Class
1st Homer Darmakhaja






Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd    Diplomat Von Den Schoenen Bergen   Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 4th   
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown
  Irish Terrier   18
BPIG   
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Misbehavin' Skylark   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Best Puppy In Breed
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-1-2)
GCh Thistlebitt Valkyrie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravencreek Maximus Odyssea

Select Bitch
GCh Ravencreek Aim For A Star


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showme Devil In Disguise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showme Devil In Disguise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Misbehavin' Skylark

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diplomat Von Den Schoenen Bergen


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep

Open Dog Class
1st Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Yas Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maiha Yas Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maiha Yas Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Black Geisha

Open Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boreal Rickard's Red



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   Ch Giroflee Baba Au Rhum   Pomeranian   21
Group 3rd   Ch Un Principe Tutto Mio   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-4-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-0)
Offenbach Du Domaine De Machrisor

Select Dog
GCh Merania George Harrison


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-0)
Offenbach Du Domaine De Machrisor

Reserve Winners Dog
Tetris Du Clos De Larpege

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tetris Du Clos De Larpege

Open Dog Class
1st Offenbach Du Domaine De Machrisor

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Un Principe Tutto Mio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Best Puppy In Breed
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Open Bitch Class
1st Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Best Puppy In Breed
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Select Bitch
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Burning Hopeful

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almendares Magic Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Almendares Magic Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Almendares Magic Diamond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almendares Magic Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
GChB Grandepatte Signorina Mistica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess
2nd Triskell June 2e

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Open Bitch Class
1st Triskell June

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Une Etoile Est Nee Aupoildange

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mme Peach Saphir


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   28
Group 3rd    Edencourt We're All Liars Here   Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 4th   
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace
  Dalmatian   21
BPIG   
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace

Best Of Opposite Sex
DotsOn Feel The Twist

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace

Select Bitch
Ch DotsOn Taste The Rainbow


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
DotsOn Feel The Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticridge A Serendipitous Surprise In Dots

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arcticridge A Serendipitous Surprise In Dots

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st DotsOn Feel The Twist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fortuna Elizabeth Queen Of Ace

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masino's The Devil Wears Prada

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Masino's Romance Inattendue

Select Dog
Ch Masino's Romance Inattendue


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Masino's Dirt Devil

Reserve Winners Dog
French Cancan Homer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masino's Dirt Devil

Open Dog Class
1st French Cancan Homer

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Imaru Go Haiku Ken

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Best Puppy In Breed
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Imaru Go Haiku Ken

Open Dog Class
1st Imaru Go Haiku Ken


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Bibelot Hallmark925

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Best Puppy In Breed
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Select Bitch
GCh Theory Season's Diamond


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Reserve Winners Dog
Opus' All For Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glicks Bellini Forever Young

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Opus' All For Love


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valmy's Something To Believe In

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmy's Something To Believe In

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st AMH's Dance To The Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Urajiro's Experiment 624

Open Bitch Class
1st Urajiro's Experiment 624

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maciain's The Northern Giant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maciain's The Northern Giant

Open Dog Class
1st Maciain's The Northern Giant




Group 7 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   83
Group 2nd   
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   72
Group 3rd    Eden Midnight Storm   Collie (Smooth)   67
Group 4th   
GChB Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   65
BPIG   
Ch Boyero You Better Watch Out
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ennismoor Coronation At Eden   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stellar's Irish Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Stellar's Irish Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stellar's Irish Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stellar's Irish Warrior


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-2-4)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-4)
Lagenevoise Miss Hawaiian Tropic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mast-R Sooner Or Later

Select Dog
Ch Bluepearls Moving With Motion

Select Bitch
GChB Mychazo Lost In The Wood


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-4)
Hearthside Mast-R Leaguer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hearthside Mast-R Leaguer


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-4)
Lagenevoise Miss Hawaiian Tropic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chahar's 'Twas Foretold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise First Tee Off

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise Miss Hawaiian Tropic

Open Bitch Class
1st Chahar's 'Twas Foretold
2nd Sunpiper's Madison Square Garden

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Teenspirit First Vintage Prima

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-0-2)
GCh Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Defacto Golden Buzer Hondo

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-2)
Tibone Sky Mirror

Best Puppy In Breed
Tibone Sky Mirror

Select Bitch
Ch Defacto Purple Cristal Nova


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-2)
Tibone Sky Mirror

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tibone Sky Mirror

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-2-4)
GCh Reyki Du Domaine De La Sure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-4)
De La Pagaille Gotham

Select Bitch
Ch Valter Sagesse du Wicca


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-4)
De La Pagaille Gotham

Reserve Winners Dog
Conann d'Aquivelt

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Conann d'Aquivelt

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st De La Pagaille Gotham

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canipur Daisy Hope Angel Flower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Canipur Daisy Hope Angel Flower

Open Bitch Class
1st Showtime Amora Beauty Queen Gold

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
GCh Boyero You Better Watch Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boyero You Better Watch Out

Select Bitch
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True


Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Geisha-Kisshoten W du Truffenoire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laroc Bulle Enchantee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero You Bloom Me Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laroc Bulle Enchantee
2nd Rocheca De La Montagne Deesse Gaia

Open Bitch Class
1st Geisha-Kisshoten W du Truffenoire

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Melodaly Mousquetaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ennismoor Coronation At Eden


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Melodaly Mousseline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dejade Renagade White Elegance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Mousseline

Open Bitch Class
1st Dejade Renagade White Elegance

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eden Midnight Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eden Midnight Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Saia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Eden Midnight Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Eden Saia

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

Reserve Winners Dog
Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenard Le Magnifique Pablo

Open Dog Class
1st Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chenard Cameron

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-6-4-1)
Mystic Suntime Restless Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nicha La Tchi Royale Du Vent

Best Of Winners: (3-6-4-1)
Mystic Suntime Restless Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Restless Heart

Select Dog
GChB Reflet Time For Freestyle

Select Bitch
Ch Ennismoor Worth The Wait


Winners Dog: (3-6-4-1)
Mystic Suntime Restless Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Melodaly Tempo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mystic Suntime Restless Heart
2nd Melodaly Tempo

Open Dog Class
1st Sweetedel Watson


Winners Bitch: (3-6-4-1)
Nicha La Tchi Royale Du Vent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cathance Emotion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Orcades Unstopable Aberdeen First
2nd Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shalligy's Zazie Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Never Enough

Open Bitch Class
1st Nicha La Tchi Royale Du Vent
2nd Cathance Emotion

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-1-4)
GChB Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Born To Be Your Magical Mystery

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-4)
Dusousbois Pcesse Kiira

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Bitch
Ch Dusousbois Princesse Leia


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-4)
Dusousbois Pcesse Kiira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Pcesse Kiira
2nd Hazel Ranch Juna

Open Bitch Class
1st Mezzoo Sweet Blue Moon

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By