Am Ch / Can GCH Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Legend - (Male)
Owner: Helena Lamont
Breeder: Helena Lamont
Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.bearabellagoldens.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 9 8 10
Group Ranking: 37 36 46 40 61
All Breed Ranking: 147 145 178 160 260

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   612
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 31
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 7
  Group 2nd   Joseph Gregory 56

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 27
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 4
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
  Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 31
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 21

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 23

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 9
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 9
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 42

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 9
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 9
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 8
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 44
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 8
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 57

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 24
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 28
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 7
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 8
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 27

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By