GCh Fergus Ahead of the Pack
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fergus - (Male)
Owner: Amanda Parris & Deborah Wilson
Breeder: Marijke Harteveld
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Vivian Maury N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 91 86 79 75 74
All Breed Ranking: 854 836 782 742 679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 2   101
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 14

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monique Van Brempt 19
  Group 3rd   Monique Van Brempt 86

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 8 32
Group Ranking: 147 144 136 129 385
All Breed Ranking: 1485 1434 1359 1300 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (0-1-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 18

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Rita McCarry-Beatie 29

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 29 28 27 26 24
Group Ranking: 423 421 400 381 343
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3438 3103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Dog   Kay Sneath (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kay Sneath N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kay Sneath (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jean Lawless (1-2-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jean Lawless N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean Lawless (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc (3-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By