Can GCH Intl Ch YBF All I Want For Christmas RN CGN
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Arttu - (Male)
Owner: Judy Holroyd
Breeder: Jean E Juno
Conformation Handler: Carolyne Cybulsky / Deb Wood
Performance Handler: Carol O'Callaghan
Website: https://www.ybfgoldens.com/arttu


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 43 40 30 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 282 252 199 117 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1426 1301 1010 606 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 53 86 84 75
Group Ranking: 188 273 445 433 406
All Breed Ranking: 955 1354 2255 2177 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 12

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Noe Aburto Velazquez 31
  Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 7

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Pobega 16
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 7

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 90 89 85 91 93
All Breed Ranking: 456 447 415 435 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   201
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8 (2-1-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 8 (2-1-3-3)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 31
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 8

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 12
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 23
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
Saturday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 24
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
Friday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 25
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 21
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 53 52 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 306 301 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1417 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 26
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 6
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 24
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 12 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Janice Leach N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Marie-J Cloutier 92.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 97.0
Friday Novice B   Darwin Boles 95.0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Janice Leach 80.0
Saturday Novice B   Pierre Lambert 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By