Assiniboine Kennel Club
Saturday, April 20, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCH Aikerskaill Speciald Never Enf N.T.
"Beau"
Breeders/Owners: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Pomeranian  
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 120
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Jonaire's Irish Reflection
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Chinese Crested   Wind's Something About Mary
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh OTCh Bezique of Blackamoor
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Kinring's Antares








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rickways The Sorceress
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 4th    Legacyk Made It Legal   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
BPIG    Legacyk Made It Legal   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh OTCh Bezique of Blackamoor
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rickways The Sorceress



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kizmar Huggin' The Line







Group 2 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 2nd    Jasu's Mod Fashion MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Introducing Ike V. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   15
Group 4th   
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Introducing Ike V. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It
  Afghan Hound   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Coco Chanel ML



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shamorra's First Fall Knight



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jasu's Mod Fashion MW



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Padtheway Saquil



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   24
Group 4th   
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi
  Dogue de Bordeaux   20
BPIG    Polarfleece's Angel Among Us   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Polarfleece's Russian Frost
  Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polarfleece's Angel Among Us



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Jonaire's Irish Reflection   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Fireally Filberts Fauve
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Boldwind Is It A Quizz
  Border Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
BPIG    Jonaire's Irish Reflection   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Instyle's Rule The World
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Instyle's Rule The World
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boldwind Is It A Quizz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fireally Filberts Fauve







Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sionnach Romanee Conti



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edison's Sugar Daddy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Candy Crush



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 3rd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   10
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wind's Something About Mary   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 3rd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG    Jadesilk Pagent Material   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrinklestars Oh Henry



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   21
Group 4th    Divine's Ice Maiden   Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG   
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mystksand Despicable Me
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Lookback's Fire Storm   Border Collie   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadagrace Oh My Winnipeg



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nobler Diamante Qisma Aviator



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Divine's Ice Maiden



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nootka Cut To The Chase



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By