Fanta's Ragnar The Mighty
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lisa Bank
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 7 5 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 365 305 198 131 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3056 2588 1640 1086 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-0-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Ivan Sandoval (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1 (1-0-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 384 380 366 351 305
All Breed Ranking: 3024 2963 2829 2679 2437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Walton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Ingram N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Tracie Austen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tracie Austen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tracie Austen (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Tracie Austen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tracie Austen 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Tracie Austen 14
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tracie Austen N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Monday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Benjamin Luxton (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Benjamin Luxton (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Benjamin Luxton N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By