Ch E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 12 9 4
Group Ranking: 160 136 198 131 75
All Breed Ranking: 1393 1192 1640 1086 531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  BPIG   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (3-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show William Alexander (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Bryson (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By