RBIS GCH Nite Winds Fire On Ice
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Crosby - (Female)
Owner: Cora Rempel-Langlois / Donna Jasper-Meyer
Breeder: Donna Jasper-Meyer
Handler: Laural Skuba & Connie Krohn & Cora Rempel-Langlois (Owner)
Website: http://nitewindskennels.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 37 36 36 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 837 834 793 752 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 3963 3782 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 10
Group Ranking: 64 64 82 76 102
All Breed Ranking: 293 291 344 319 420

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 4 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   328
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 22
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 22
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 23
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 31
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 28
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 8

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 24
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 15

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 18

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 12

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Sunday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Valerie Hansen N/A
  BPIG   Valerie Hansen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By