Wheat City Kennel Club
Saturday, November 15, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Doberman Pinscher 
Ch Whitcam's Journey To Berlin & Doberman Pinscher 
Ch Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 4th    Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights   Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kizmar Keeping The Pace



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 3rd    Heather's The Winner Takes All   Bloodhound   14
Group 4th    Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas   Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG    Four Pillars' Succession   Otterhound   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Bagabones Summer Breeze   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Around Rhinestone Roses



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruterfem West Of The Moon



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill The Race Is On







Group 3 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   22
Group 4th   
Ch Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   21
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zaracon's Lost For Words



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rainier's Montana Saving Grace



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polar Mist Pot O'Gold



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivercove's Hailstorm







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
BPIG   
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Winter Ice Wizard



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whitebriar Juanita







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
BluAmulette Gold Rush
  Silky Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   10
BPIG    Castel's Nora   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh's Imperial Diamond



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wingssong Winning Colors



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomhaven's Golden Dream



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BluAmulette Gold Rush



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 3rd   
Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
  Poodle (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   Ch Grandeur Miata At Snozone   Australian Shepherd   38
Group 4th   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   35
BPIG   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Grandeur Miata At Snozone



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassbar's Monaco



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By