GCh Estate's Pixar CAX NS RN
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pixar - (Male)
Owner: Salena Morrill
Breeder: Louise Baldock
Conformation Handler: Morgan Casey
Performance Handler: Salena Morrill
Website: https://www.winterspearkennels.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 38 36 36 N/A
Group Ranking: 478 465 445 436 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4214 4109 3941 3803 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (1-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 32 32 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 485 482 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4096 4074 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 5 7 7 25
Group Ranking: 89 86 131 118 485
All Breed Ranking: 778 769 1169 1105 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Friday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 9
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 31
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 18
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 15
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   James Ham 95.0
Saturday Novice B   Betty Winthers 97.0
Friday Novice B   Betty Winthers 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By