Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 25, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Schnauzer (Miniature)  GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   19
BPIG   
Ch Especially Dixie Chick
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadesi's Strikin Flint



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rehmann's Rockin Robin



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tricklecreek Josh Invergordon



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Ghost Rider



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Stonedach's Paint It Black SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Gran's Tapin MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Ch RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holdaways Criss Cross My Heart



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Tapin MS



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time







Group 3 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   42
Group 2nd   
CVA's I'm No Renegade
  Akita   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 4th   
Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   34
BPIG   
CVA's I'm No Renegade
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CVA's I'm No Renegade



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Stormcall Nanook Yukon Sunrise







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
BPIG   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cargo's Little Almighty Zeus



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fancithat Amour Absolu InStyle



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   14
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hamaara's Mighty Shadowdancer



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delrae's Famous Faye



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vala Angelwing Truly Anyone's Guess



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keja's Silver High Heels



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Estate's Pixar
  Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd    Miwei's Here For A Good Time   Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd   Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   12
BPIG    Woodwynd Joya's Spellcaster   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Estate's Pixar



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zwilling's Storytale Love



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 4th   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   26
BPIG   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Omniscient Between Two Worlds



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Decor's Custom Label



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Cardoness Faberge



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Prairiemist Innuendo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By