MBBPIG Amarantine’s Weaver Of Fate RATI, NS, NTD, ITD, ATD, RATN, RATO
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Skade - (Female)
Owner: Andrea & Avalon McEwen
Breeder: Andrea McEwen
Conformation Handler: Andrea McEwen
Performance Handler: Andrea McEwen
Website: http://www.amarantinebullterriers.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 25 24 22 20 17
Group Ranking: 406 398 382 361 334
All Breed Ranking: 3762 3689 3531 3353 3059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 11 to August 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynne Harwood (0-2-1-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Lynne Harwood N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tony Monk (0-2-1-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Tony Monk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-2-1-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-3-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 5
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-2-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Gains N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 81.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By