Ch Souyen's Meant To Be
Norfolk Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Patti, Mark & Sarah Paquette
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 105 105 100 94 107
All Breed Ranking: 938 931 876 824 1027

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 1st   David Kelland 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 5
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 6

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 12
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 13
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 5
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 8
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 16

Show Date
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   David Miller (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Miller (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Miller 5 (1-4-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Frank Washabaugh N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Frank Washabaugh N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William deVilleneuve N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Victoria Thomas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Victoria Thomas N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Gordon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Fred Gordon N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By