Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kimberly Macdonald
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 66 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 428 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2053 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (2-5-5-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (3-8-5-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-7-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 12 (0-7-3-3)
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Group 4th   Starr White 32

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (1-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Desmond Murphy N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout (1-4-3-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nicholas De Bedout (1-4-3-5)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Arley Hussin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ian Rasmussen (1-1-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ian Rasmussen (1-1-1-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ian Rasmussen N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) (1-1-1-4)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Derrick Seow N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By