Raindance Raising The World Standard
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lorna Peters & Susan James
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 84 82 80 73 67
Group Ranking: 784 740 711 652
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Erin Brown (3-2-1-3)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause (2-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-5-4)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-5-4)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-1-5-4)
Saturday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-5-4)
Friday Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-1-3-4)
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-1-3-4)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Danik Dancause (2-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Danik Dancause (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By