Hochelaga Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19
Saturday, May 19 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting (Group 1))
Sunday, May 20
Sunday, May 20 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Monday, May 21



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
Points: 196
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Nexus King In The North








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 3rd   
Akar Barlovento's Amelie
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon
  Retriever (Golden)   31
BPIG    Akar Sweet Sivam   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nexus King In The North
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango

Select Bitch
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belcanto Rosenkavalier

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
De La Framboisiere Albert

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Framboisiere Albert


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
De La Framboisiere Albert

Reserve Winners Dog
Albanor Midsummer Nights Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Kalshan's Golden Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mia De La Framboisiere

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-1-0-2)
Ch Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chablais Eugene

Best Of Winners: (5-1-0-2)
Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute

Select Bitch
Ch Chablais Coriandre


Winners Dog: (5-1-0-2)
Chablais Eugene

Reserve Winners Dog
Devonshires Pale Rider


Winners Bitch: (5-1-0-2)
Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lucksheray Metelitsa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lucksheray Metelitsa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aerden's Praying For Peace

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse







Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Hufy's No Autograph Please

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haradwater By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
Haradwater By Request


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Haradwater By Request


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belcanto Florence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belcanto Florence

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Akar Barlovento's Amelie

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar Sweet Sivam



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Bajolo Sweet Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Leeloo Our Fifth Element

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   39
Group 2nd   
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   36
Group 3rd   
Ango Angari Dream Big
  Basenji   30
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   27
BPIG   
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kafrika Laska True Romance   Basenji   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-1-3)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-3)
Deloubelle The Avengers

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon

Select Bitch
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-3)
Deloubelle The Avengers

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunward Moonchild

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ango Angari Dream Big

Select Bitch
Ch Ozahra Du Vieux Bry



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Ango Angari Dream Big

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kafrika Lola

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Bassetarium One Of One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shecaras Adele Marple

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Bassetarium One Of One


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Bassetarium One Of One

Reserve Winners Dog
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Shecaras Adele Marple

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Paperback Writer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Paperback Writer

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Select Bitch
Ch Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-4-1)
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Select Dog
Ch Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-1)
Castlekeeps Play It Again Cleo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirnanog Belladonna

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nirokii's Soliloquy

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Nirokii's Soliloquy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Puppy In Breed
Arabica Ezza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Arabica Ezza

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Prana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hyflyte Superstitious Thirteen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Prana


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hyflyte Superstitious Thirteen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Prana





Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   32
Group 3rd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
Ch Trinacria's Bang Bang
  Siberian Husky   19
BPIG   
Danaro My Carnaval Heart
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cambria's Sophisticate   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Du Kalinour Margot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Du Kalinour Margot

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barentsnight Light My Fire



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Cinbar's Private Investigator

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Private Investigator


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Cinbar's Private Investigator

Reserve Winners Dog
Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Demetra Dali Land



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Demetra Dali Land

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eguskio Di Diva

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Jack Walter Di Diva


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-0-2-7)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera

Select Dog
Ch Dubai N Tahoui The Walking Cash

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's Entre-Amis


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-7)
Melrae's Motive Player

Reserve Winners Dog
Raindance Raising The World Standard


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sterling's Whitewater Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Danaro My Carnaval Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Danaro My Carnaval Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danaro My Precious Layla

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sevenbeauty's Opus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sevenbeauty's Opus


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nikita Adam Scott



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trinacria's Bang Bang







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
BPIG   
Yvana Le Prince Lupin
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Irpolend Empress Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cameroon Black Aurum

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Irpolend Empress Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cameroon Black Aurum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Irpolend Empress Of Fire

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Maiha Wheels Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debessiere Crazy Love

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Maiha Wheels Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Yvana Le Prince Lupin


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Maiha Wheels Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Yvana Le Prince Lupin


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Debessiere Crazy Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckyhill Candy Shop

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taeplace Remember When
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream
  Papillon   25
Group 4th    Vin's Style Alisa   Maltese   23
BPIG   
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
De Mabinnie Leslie Girl Unique

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
De Mabinnie Leslie Girl Unique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cogie's Yur My Summer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Summer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch LF N Linandy Love Me Tender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Miss Butterfly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Tokelry Bopar Arya HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Tokelry Bopar Arya HL

Select Bitch
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Tokelry Bopar Arya HL

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Belina Pippi Long Socks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dereve Ouest Charlie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Windwater Feeling So Shady

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwater Feeling So Shady

Select Bitch
GCh Rythm's Front Runner


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Dereve Ouest Charlie

Reserve Winners Dog
Ophis Musme


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Windwater Feeling So Shady

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vin's Style Alisa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vin's Style Alisa

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Puppy In Breed
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Taeplace Remember When

Select Dog
GCh Lionking Captain America



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Watch Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Prince Charming

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Watch Me Now


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Prince Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Joymason's Magnifique Samourai


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Watch Me Now





Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   15
Group 3rd    Franca's Axel   Keeshond   13
Group 4th   
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam
  Bulldog   12
BPIG    Valmy Sweet Madame Blue   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chilly Coco Du Ray De Mussy
  Japanese Spitz   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Primo Bulldogs Maya

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please







Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-3-0-0)
Adanac's Poison Ivy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-0)
Adanac's Poison Ivy

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's Poison Ivy


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Signet Aventus


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-0)
Adanac's Poison Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Attitude Chocolate Delight

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keomaki Fantasia The Lover

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's Coco Chanel



Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Overcome's Never Give Up   German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 3rd   GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Springdream's Time For Lunch
  Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Galheights Devil Harry Potter   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Springdream's Time For Lunch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast The Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Novacoast The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Novacoast The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Moiaussie Sparkle In The Sky

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maitrise du Chateau Rocher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maitrise du Chateau Rocher

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille

Best Of Opposite Sex
Electra Astra Meum

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille

Best Puppy In Breed
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Bellaclan Sunset Harmony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bellaclan Sunset Harmony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Borderaddik Dream Come True

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Pursuit Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest Glitter Sands

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Pursuit Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest Glitter Sands


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Pursuit Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Blueharvest Glitter Sands

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Black Label

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Windancer Taiaut These Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Windancer Taiaut These Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Overcome's Never Give Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eliseberg Nouvellelune

Best Puppy In Breed
Sissi Von Viadei

Select Dog
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Eliseberg Nouvellelune

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sissi Von Viadei

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Foremost Haz It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Shalligy's Tyella



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Foremost Haz It All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shalligy's Tyella

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tough Carbon Z Jurajskiego Zamku

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Tough Carbon Z Jurajskiego Zamku


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tough Carbon Z Jurajskiego Zamku

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Elisa Corhil Red Delicious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elisa Corhil Lady Gala

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Elisa Corhil Red Delicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Elisa Corhil Red Delicious

Reserve Winners Dog
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Elisa Corhil Lady Gala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Gathering Chandra

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By