BISS, Grand Ch. Tinyprints Watch Me Win
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Winston - (Male)
Owner: Kimberly Dellow
Breeder: Kimberly Dellow
Handler: Kimberly Dellow
Website: http://tinyprints.wixsite.com/pomeranians


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 42 41 40 40 37
Group Ranking: 338 331 324 305 288
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario June 23 to June 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 16

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 38 38 36 33 30
All Breed Ranking: 265 262 247 230 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   354
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 8 (4-3-1-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (2-0-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (2-0-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Guy 19

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 15

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
  Group 2nd   Randy Garren 32
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ann Long-Doyle 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   John Walsh 27
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lake 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Fernando Da Costa Maia 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 26
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 20

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 27

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 29

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 15

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 46 46 47 42 39
All Breed Ranking: 297 296 287 269 253

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 2 5   0 0 0 0 1   320
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 16
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 28
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 16

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 10

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 18
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 25
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario July 09 to July 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Colin Hamilton 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Washabaugh 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Fabio Amorim 34
  Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 5
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 7
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 8 (3-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 7 (3-4-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 21 16
Group Ranking: 178 178 169 166 148
All Breed Ranking: 1409 1396 1303 1243 1137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (2-3-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 6 (2-4-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7 (2-3-3-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By