Ch Hunu Simply Born This Way MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Colleen Roy; Marie Dorris; Lisa Venegas
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 64 62 53 150 108
All Breed Ranking: 530 509 456 1166 888

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   100
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 13 (2-7-3-2)
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 78

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeff Horswell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (1-2-1-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (2-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (2-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Karen Day N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Karen Day N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-3-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 99 99 93 84 79
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 857 761 692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-3-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By