Monarch Kennel Club
Wednesday, September 1, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Images Caught Me Trippin'
Points: 225 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Newfoundland  
GChB Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
Points: 184
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Shiba Inu  
Hibiscus Fire And Ice
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Chinese Crested  
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 4th   
Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd
  Lagotto Romagnolo   28
BPIG    Clos Erasmus Doctor House   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Casino



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChB Leasides Dax



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Regalgoldens Dutch Treat



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Roaneden's Sea King



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reidwood Reach For The Sky



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breica Winter Is Coming







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin
  Saluki   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
Group 4th   
Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   36
BPIG    Freestyle's Take A Walk On The Wild Side With Hunu   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill
  Basenji   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyrical's Let Me Tell You



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Abdeka's Bayaway Glendronach



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ragnar At Curiann



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch McCartney's Pamz Playgirl







Group 3 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   29
Group 3rd    Sierrashope Circle Of Life   Siberian Husky   28
Group 4th   Ch Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos   Portuguese Water Dog   25
BPIG   
Timaru Guardian Of The North
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above   Boxer   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timaru Guardian Of The North



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cinbar Vanquish Octave Above



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cidwm's Fullmetal Silver Dragon



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roxanhaus' Macho Man



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sierrashope Circle Of Life







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Foxbend How Sweet It Is
  Parson Russell Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord   Norwich Terrier   8
Group 4th    Keepsake Boreal Victorious   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
BPIG    Keepsake Boreal Victorious   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paradym Dont Stop Believin At Ripcord



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Andado's I Speak Of D Pompadus



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keepsake Boreal Victorious







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket
  Papillon   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   26
Group 4th   
Ch CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   25
BPIG    Bluechip Man Of Steel   Papillon   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ruler's Renaissance Man At Rowantree



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artemus Voila Violetta



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deebet's Time To Shine



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shoalcreek's Emily







Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   
Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 4th    Daveren's Canadian Edition   German Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Schutzu's Baby Shark   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aislinn Just South Of Heaven



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Sunday Silence



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keesridge Blame It On The Rum



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schutzu's Baby Shark





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Images Caught Me Trippin'   Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th   Ch Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture   Australian Cattle Dog   28
BPIG   
Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Images Caught Me Trippin'



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laureate I Knew It



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By