CH Chrishelle’s A Girl Worth Fighting For RN FDJ
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mushu - (Female)
Owner: Shae-Lynn Votary & Michelle Wiberg
Breeder: Michelle Wiberg
Conformation Handler: Shae-Lynn Votary
Performance Handler: Shae-Lynn Votary
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 31 26 20 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 552 481 370 223 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2894 2557 1980 1211 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 58 57 57 53 48
Group Ranking: 701 688 661 627 579
All Breed Ranking: 3762 3689 3531 3353 3059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kittredge N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn 7 (1-2-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-3-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (2-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (2-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Douglas Anderson (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (1-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (1-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Lee N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman (2-4-2-4)
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] September 17 to September 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rodi Hubenthal N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Colbourn N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada [Obedience] March 02 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 191.0
  Novice A   Leslie Marshall 189.5

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Pierre Lambert 189.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 24 17 24 12
All Breed Ranking: 80 75 58 81 61

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.50 95.80 83.29 0.00 56

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Gail Wormington 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Wormington 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lisa Day 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lisa Day 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 75.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Lakeshore Dog Training Association [Obedience & Rally] April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Marlene Richard 77.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marlene Richard 71.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club February 10 to February 11, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 123 114 102 87 79
All Breed Ranking: 437 415 367 318 285

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.33 97.33 0.00 0.00 20

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Michelle Armitage 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Patricia Hunt 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Shelly Lyck 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Linda Desaulniers 95.0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Deana Abbott 93.0
  Novice A   Patricia Hunt 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By