Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Sunday, August 28, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial-2)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial-3)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial-4)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial-5)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial-6)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial-7)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial-8)

Related Specialties

Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [National] - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Field Spaniel Society of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Obedience
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Rally Obedience
Ontario Sighthound Association - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Schapendoes Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 26 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
Australian Shepherd  
GChG Limelite's Tee Off
Points: 519 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
Havanese  
Ch Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time
Points: 437
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
Bouvier des Flandres   Galheights Floky Maui
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizardo Valadez
Afghan Hound  
Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas








Group 1 - Ann Yuhasz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   184
Group 2nd   
GChB Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   179
Group 3rd   
GCh DuValin California Dreams
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   172
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   160
BPIG   
Leaside Skypoint's Pick The Wildwood Flower
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Honeymoon Poco Loco La Rosita   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GChB Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Treebeard's Stars Aligned

Best Puppy In Breed
Treebeard's Stars Aligned

Select Dog
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Treebeard's Stars Aligned

Reserve Winners Dog
Spiritrock's Dream Catcher

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Treebeard's Stars Aligned

Open Dog Class
1st Spiritrock's Dream Catcher

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-2-4)
GCh DuValin California Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-4)
DuValin Pisco

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Pisco

Select Dog
GCh DuValin Quartz

Select Bitch
Ch Crownpoint Roselin


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-4)
DuValin Pisco

Reserve Winners Dog
Mikwes Chitto

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mikwes Chitto

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st DuValin Pisco


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-4)
DuValin Senora Chichera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stella Mysticete Du Bourgroyal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stella Mysticete Du Bourgroyal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DuValin Senora Chichera
2nd Fly Butterfly Reach Dream Arcandciel

Open Bitch Class
1st DuValin Gigonne

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Praxtar's Ruth Rebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro


Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 24 pts (4-5-8-8)
GChS Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Springrun's Hotter Than That

Best Of Winners: (4-5-8-8)
Leaside Skypoint's Pick The Wildwood Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside Skypoint's Pick The Wildwood Flower

Select Dog
GChB Leaside's California Blues


Winners Dog: (4-5-8-8)
HHH Man On Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Fondcombe The Elven Prince

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st HHH Man On Fire
2nd Fondcombe The Elven Prince

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skypoint's Back In Black

Open Dog Class
1st Claddagh's Etched In Steel

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blucollars I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blucollars I Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Blucollars I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Fireflies Dancing

Select Dog
Ch Fieldday Austin Powers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Rowansgaard Fireflies Dancing

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Fireflies Dancing

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-5-4-2)
Goldpaw's We Adore You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George

Best Of Winners: (3-5-4-2)
Goldpaw's We Adore You

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's We Adore You

Select Dog
Ch Pebwin Int'l Interest Two Cheer

Select Bitch
GChB Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One


Winners Dog: (3-5-4-2)
Sunkozi Up To Snow Good

Reserve Winners Dog
Jackson Turngolds Miles Away

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jackson Turngolds Miles Away

Open Dog Class
1st Sunkozi Up To Snow Good
2nd Amberview Making Waves

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Hunterleigh AK Gabby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradoc's AK Daniel

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Hunterleigh AK Gabby

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Romeo Miron


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Paradoc's AK Daniel

Reserve Winners Dog
Bugaboo Romeo Miron

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bugaboo Romeo Miron

Open Dog Class
1st Paradoc's AK Daniel
2nd Kriscoland's Unruffled


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Hunterleigh AK Gabby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Storius Done Out Of Love Meraki

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh AK Gabby
2nd Labradale Rose Des Bois Fee Morgan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Storius Done Out Of Love Meraki
2nd Miron Miss Mia

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Jada Just Another Day In Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Set'r Ridge's Blessed To Be American

Best Puppy In Breed
Violethill String Symphony


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Set'r Ridge's Blessed To Be American

Reserve Winners Dog
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Violethill String Symphony

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Set'r Ridge's Blessed To Be American

Open Dog Class
1st Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GChS Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fenwyck's Celtic Cross From Shaker Tree

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Harbinger's King's Ransom

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's King's Ransom

Select Dog
Ch Harbinger's Just For The Record

Select Bitch
Ch Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Harbinger's King's Ransom

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Harbinger's King's Ransom


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Laurel Hill Stormtrooper In Stilettos

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurel Hill Stormtrooper In Stilettos

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Clancuddy Michaela Of Monaghan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi

Select Bitch
GCh Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Annagh's Roisin

Open Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Roisin

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Oban

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Nikomidiya Oath Of Winning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Naisha From Gorgeous Team



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Jade Dragon

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-4-1)
GChB Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cockerlea's The Heat Is On

Select Dog
GCh Cockerlea's Against All Odds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-1)
Proclaim's Ripple In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Proclaim's Ripple In Time

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Segre's Time Is Relative

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
Ch Oliver Spark de l'Amadis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toundra De L'Amadis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Toundra De L'Amadis

Select Dog
Ch Leon De L'Amadis


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Toundra De L'Amadis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alysson d'Arthemis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Toundra De L'Amadis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Alysson d'Arthemis

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloom d'Arthemis

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChB Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sanarchoak Carney

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Reserve Winners Dog
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Open Dog Class
1st Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint's 1st Bluenose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot
2nd Harbourpoint's 1st Bluenose

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q
2nd Sarga's Famous Jazmin





Group 2 - David Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   76
Group 2nd   
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   65
Group 3rd   
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   62
Group 4th   
GChB Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   43
BPIG    HeavenlyHund's Hadley   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-2-2-4)
GChB Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mijkelh Calima

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-4)
Sardula Lotus Elise

Best Puppy In Breed
Sardula Lotus Elise

Select Dog
GChB Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Select Bitch
Ch Mijkelh Lyrical Allure


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-4)
Sardula Audi Quattro

Reserve Winners Dog
Mijkelh Monsoon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sardula Audi Quattro

Open Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Monsoon
2nd Deloubelle Ultimate Victory


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-4)
Sardula Lotus Elise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyrical's You Had Me At Hello

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sardula Lotus Elise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyrical's You Had Me At Hello

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas

Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Masonbranston Summer Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Mason's Pretty Petunia

Select Bitch
Ch Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Branston Mason Quintessential Ingredient

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mason's Pretty Petunia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mason's Pretty Petunia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Branston Mason Quintessential Ingredient

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
GChB Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Black Cherry

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Boru's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Farlap Qeltic

Select Dog
GCh Boru's Absolute Magnitude

Select Bitch
Ch Boru's Birth Of Venus


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Mason's The Gryphon At Sherick

Reserve Winners Dog
Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Farlap Qeltic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mason's The Gryphon At Sherick
2nd Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Boru's Black Cherry

Reserve Winners Bitch
The Magpie's Brown Sugar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry

Open Bitch Class
1st The Magpie's Brown Sugar




Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
Ch Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
HeavenlyHund's Hadley

Best Puppy In Breed
HeavenlyHund's Hadley

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Flip The Coin

Select Bitch
Ch Er Dox Where Dwell The Brave At Heart


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
HeavenlyHund's Hadley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keen N Palakore's I Love Ewe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeavenlyHund's Hadley

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st ER Dox Frankie Mae The Northernbelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Keen N Palakore's I Love Ewe

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admindacs Hidden Jewel MS

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Admindacs Hidden Jewel MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindacs Hidden Jewel MS

Select Dog
Ch Admindac Shellac Chartered MS


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Admindacs Hidden Jewel MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
HeavenlyHund Haughty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeavenlyHund Haughty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Admindac Ideal Opportunity MSP

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindacs Hidden Jewel MS




Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wiretap Let The Girl Drive



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wiretap Let The Girl Drive

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wiretap Let The Girl Drive

Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Iden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caretta's Isabella Queen Of Druimhaven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Iden


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Iden

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Caretta's In Love With Iden





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blythmoor Judy At Mason

Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Feinouk Storm Rider

Select Dog
Ch Fresco Aliuzija



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Interlude When Hell Freezes Over

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come

Select Bitch
Ch Aisling's Christmas Cracker


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Interlude When Hell Freezes Over

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Interlude When Hell Freezes Over


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come





Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   43
Group 3rd   
Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview
  Great Pyrenees   38
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   37
BPIG   
Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview
  Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruthdales First Klas Cent Gladiatore

Select Dog
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's In St. Moritz


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Down By The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
KG N Miss Mac's Colt Forty-Five

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
KG N Miss Mac's Colt Forty-Five

Best Puppy In Breed
KG N Miss Mac's Colt Forty-Five


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
KG N Miss Mac's Colt Forty-Five

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Ring Of Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st KG N Miss Mac's Colt Forty-Five

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Ring Of Fire

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-1-4)
GCh Angeldream Calling All Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Puppy In Breed
Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Select Bitch
GCh Delta Liberator Commandicate


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chateaurouge's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Bewitched

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vonwadges Material Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Vasfor's Alexander The Great

Best Puppy In Breed
Vonwadges Material Girl

Select Dog
Ch Roxanhaus' Mr Daydream


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Vasfor's Alexander The Great

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Alexander The Great


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Vonwadges Material Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vonwadges Material Girl

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-0-1)
Ch Lady Abeille

Best Of Opposite Sex
Al Capone Des Gros Nounours

Best Puppy In Breed
Cesar Des Gros Nounours


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Condesa Flandopromise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astablak's Griffin At Trailroc

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Condesa Flandopromise

Best Puppy In Breed
Condesa Flandopromise


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Astablak's Griffin At Trailroc

Reserve Winners Dog
Cinnar Warrior (Spirit)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cinnar Warrior (Spirit)

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Astablak's Griffin At Trailroc

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nanook's Want To Play With Fire At Kannook


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Condesa Flandopromise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trailroc Starfall

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Condesa Flandopromise

Open Bitch Class
1st Trailroc Starfall
2nd Perun's Mystic Topaz





Group 4 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   48
Group 2nd   
High Pointe Worth The Wait
  Russell Terrier   31
Group 3rd   Ch Maiha Sharp Dressed Man At Maplewynd   Schnauzer (Miniature)   30
Group 4th    Symphonie's Brazen Behaviour   Kerry Blue Terrier   24
BPIG    Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Select Bitch
Ch Jewelbox Amethiste



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-9-3-3)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravencreek Aim For A Star

Best Of Winners: (2-9-3-3)
Otterden Salacious B.Crumb

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ravencreek Aim For A Star

Select Dog
Ch Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Select Bitch
Ch Duet's Head Over Heels

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Northernclan's Talisker

Best Puppy In Breed
Cairnforyou He's Got It Too At Tartnthistle


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Random Rising Tide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Random Rising Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Random Rising Tide

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Symphonie's Brazen Behaviour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Symphonie's Brazen Behaviour

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Symphonie's Brazen Behaviour


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Greycottage Larkspur Soul Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Greycottage Larkspur Soul Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Greycottage Larkspur Soul Sensation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Greycottage Larkspur Soul Sensation

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravenlore's Phantom Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Snowvalley D'mon Geraldine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravenlore's Phantom Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravenlore's Phantom Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowvalley D'mon Geraldine

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowvalley D'Mon Style

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Pointe Worth The Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pointe Worth The Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st High Pointe Worth The Wait

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Maiha Sharp Dressed Man At Maplewynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Luckyhill Mazee

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Spreed The Joy Bess


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Open Dog Class
1st Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Luckyhill Spreed The Joy Bess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yvana La Fee Meduz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yvana La Fee Meduz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Luckyhill Spreed The Joy Bess

Open Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Crystal Chandelier

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenroslin Live And Make Merry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara

Open Dog Class
1st Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenroslin Live And Make Merry

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin Live And Make Merry

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Ch Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Troy's Best Jayson

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Troy's Best Jayson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Troy's Best Jayson

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Staffhaven's Gandolf The Great


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Staffhaven's Gandolf The Great

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Staffhaven's Gandolf The Great


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leman Ulysse

Best Puppy In Breed
Leman Ulysse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leman Ulysse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leman Ulysse






Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack
  Griffon (Brussels)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
Group 4th    Tinyprints Singular Sensation   Pomeranian   29
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Ch Karlee Gray Stone Opus One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Crosstickle's Wellington Ernest Winston

Best Puppy In Breed
Falconcrest Flamenco Windancer


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amitola Nina Utina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Embee's Rising Star At Amitola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Falconcrest Flamenco Windancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Mischief In The Maples

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amitola Nina Utina

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Applegarden Sparkle Dust

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Miso Found My Courage

Select Bitch
GChB Lutindor Ohla Labella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Applegarden Sparkle Dust

Open Bitch Class
1st Applegarden Sparkle Dust

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mini's Casi Medianoche



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mini's Casi Medianoche

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mini's Casi Medianoche

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Flamencoton Kit Kat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Select Dog
GCh Pegase du Domaine de Polana

Select Bitch
Ch Emeraude De Bijoux De Coton


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Flamencoton Kit Kat

Open Dog Class
1st Flamencoton Kit Kat


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Punte Bianche


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Scooter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Scooter


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Tinyprints Singular Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Tanver's Step Foward

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Select Dog
GCh Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Tanver's Step Foward

Open Dog Class
1st Tanver's Step Foward

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Claripugs Winters Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Claripugs Ms Merry Weather



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Claripugs Winters Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claripugs Ms Merry Weather

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claripugs Ms Merry Weather

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Claripugs Winters Song

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut







Group 6 - David Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient
  Schipperke   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Belletruffe N Loredo's Purple Beauty
  Boston Terrier   42
Group 4th   
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Again At Ridgeside
  Poodle (Standard)   39
BPIG   
Ch Belletruffe N Loredo's Purple Beauty
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ridgeside First Class To Vegas   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Belletruffe N Loredo's Purple Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belletruffe N Loredo's Morning Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belletruffe N Loredo's Purple Beauty


Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-4-1)
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Select Dog
Ch Jolibully Delenclos Walter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-1)
Jacib's The Big Bang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Hermes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's The Big Bang
2nd Jacib's Hermes

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Southern Spots Rub Rub Rub

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook

Select Bitch
GCh Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
DotsOn Feel The Twist

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DotsOn Feel The Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
DotsOn Ginevra Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st DotsOn Ginevra Molly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
GChB Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karendon's At Last

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
Frustyle Maxim

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karendon's At Last

Select Dog
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Select Bitch
GCh Karendon's A Whole Latte Love


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-3)
Frustyle Maxim

Reserve Winners Dog
Budbulls Indigo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Budbulls Indigo

Open Dog Class
1st Frustyle Maxim

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bakusai De Shitan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bakusai De Shitan


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bakusai De Shitan

Reserve Winners Dog
Ryuukita Akitake Go

Open Dog Class
1st Bakusai De Shitan
2nd Ryuukita Akitake Go


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Umiko No Eiko Go Naoko No Senshi

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Bibelot Hallmark925

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valmy Fly Me To The Moon Simone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bibelot Hallmark925

Select Bitch
GCh Idris Signet Shining One



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Again At Ridgeside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Ismira Kobwitler

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Again At Ridgeside

Select Bitch
Ch Valmy's Staying Alive Sadie

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supersammy's Inu Sakura

Best Puppy In Breed
Supersammy's Inu Sakura

Select Dog
Ch Sayuki Happi Go Miyuki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Supersammy's Inu Sakura

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supersammy's Inu Sakura

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ponche (Avalos)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ponche (Avalos)

Open Dog Class
1st Ponche (Avalos)




Group 7 - Ann Yuhasz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   81
Group 2nd   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   77
Group 3rd   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   68
Group 4th   
GChB Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   60
BPIG    Galheights Floky Maui   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Milkweed Isd Alda Gna   Iceland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullah's Whoa Black Betty

Select Dog
Ch Jolifilo's Tru Blu Ace Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Tresrullah's Whoa Black Betty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Whoa Black Betty

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChB Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamchaser Gone Platinum

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Dreamchaser Gone Platinum


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Abbyrd N Sweetwater Im Amazing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abbyrd N Sweetwater Im Amazing

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Valter L'Adorable Falco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Select Bitch
Ch India Astra Meum


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
De La Pagaille Gotham

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st De La Pagaille Gotham


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valter l'Anneau de Nessa

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Open Bitch Class
1st Valter l'Anneau de Nessa

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa


Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GChB Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Geribear Bright Star Du Truffenoire

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Galheights Floky Maui

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Floky Maui


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Galheights Floky Maui

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Galheights Floky Maui

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor
2nd Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Mousseline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Silverblu A Sky Full Of Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Gracefuls Hey Hey

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Travler's Hold Me Close At Nationview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Travler's Hold Me Close At Nationview

Select Bitch
Ch Feoras Face My Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Midnight Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eden Midnight Storm

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GChB Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peikkovuoren Paras On Panthera

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Peikkovuoren Paras On Panthera

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky

Select Bitch
GCh MapleMyst Lights Camera Action


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Midnight White Be Prepared

Open Dog Class
1st Midnight White Be Prepared

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shebland's Shakira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shebland's Shakira

Open Bitch Class
1st Shebland's Shakira





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bagatelle Magic Moon Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bagatelle Magic Moon Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deja Blu Alexandra The Great Blu Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bagatelle Magic Moon Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Deja Blu Alexandra The Great Blu Moon

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deja Blu's Scarlett O'Haira

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-7-1-1)
Ch Iam Gustave Du Bouleau Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-1)
Messyhair's Y&R Jack

Best Puppy In Breed
Princesse Karat Du Bouleau Blanc

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-0-3)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
TLC's Magnetic

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-3)
Gicomels Lovely Lady Phybie

Best Puppy In Breed
Gicomels Lovely Lady Phybie

Select Bitch
GCh Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-3)
TLC's Magnetic

Reserve Winners Dog
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Open Dog Class
1st TLC's Magnetic


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-3)
Gicomels Lovely Lady Phybie

Reserve Winners Bitch
TLCs Lady In Red

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gicomels Lovely Lady Phybie
2nd TLCs Eye Candy
3rd Laureate Frangipane

Open Bitch Class
1st TLCs Lady In Red

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Rite-of-Spring For Jolifilo du Chemin des Korrigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Midnight Wanderer


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravinel The Renaissance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Open Dog Class
1st Ravinel The Renaissance


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Open Bitch Class
1st Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By