Ch Skyehigh Alba At Almamater
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Gisela Tundis & Lindy Barrow
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 37 34 32 30 29
Group Ranking: 510 498 476 448 422
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
Friday Select Bitch   Birte Scheel N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Powell N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Dougherty N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 28 27 26 26 24
Group Ranking: 542 528 501 489 449
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Victoria Thomas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Victoria Thomas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jay Richardson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  BPIG   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (0-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By