Tempo's Against All Odds
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 40 40 44 46 40
Group Ranking: 496 491 491 513 471
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3610 3694 3890 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Rickard (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By