Dormo's Dance With The Clouds
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   John Palmer N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Palmer N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Denis N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (3-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 57 55 53 N/A
Group Ranking: 735 777 741 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4836 4941 4643 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sue Bownds N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue Bownds N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Anjeli Vaid N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mukal Vaid N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Mukal Vaid N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Kerry Lee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kerry Lee (2-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Catalan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Luis Catalan (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By