Glacier View Kennel Club
Saturday, August 12, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Weimaraner  
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
German Shepherd Dog  
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
Points: 109
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Otterhound  
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Cairn Terrier   Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Shetland Sheepdog  
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades








Group 1 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   41
Group 2nd   
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Seatosea Across The Universe
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
BPIG    Westbrook's Red   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Makaila Devileen's True Pride
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Hunterspride High Spirits

Select Bitch
Ch Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-1-1-3)
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glainddus Midnight Martini

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-3)
Fieldday Western Explorer

Best Puppy In Breed
Glainddu's Party Games

Select Bitch
Ch Glainddu's Cariad


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-3)
Fieldday Western Explorer

Reserve Winners Dog
Glainddus Dark Irish Cream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glainddu's Party Games

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fieldday Western Explorer
2nd Glainddu's Fool Proof

Open Dog Class
1st Glainddus Dark Irish Cream


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-3)
Glainddu's Party Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glainddu's Party Time

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks Coastal Tide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Coastal Tide

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-3-2)
Ch Seatosea Across The Universe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Select Dog
GCh Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Select Bitch
Seatosea Island Ember



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-2)
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Jump For The Stars
2nd Lealee's Fairy Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastwest Island Girl

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Original Citrus

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Puppy In Breed
Windrose Reach For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Windrose Reach For The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windrose Reach For The Stars


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Cantabria Annie Laurie

Select Bitch
Cantabria Lochsong



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cantabria Annie Laurie

Open Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Annie Laurie

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bartland's Fully Loaded



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brio's The Coast Is Clear





Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nihon's Legend Bara Sayuri Of Akashima
  Shikoku   20
Group 2nd   
GChS TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 3rd   
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Prima's Watch Me Reach For The Moon
  Whippet   10
BPIG   
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz
  Otterhound   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joskip's Moonray ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Joskip's Moonray ML

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Open Dog Class
1st Duchwood's Flagston MS

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Carrig's Cozy Campfire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Carrig's Cozy Campfire

Open Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Cozy Campfire

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Select Dog
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kan Trace Baila Morena

Select Bitch
Ch TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChS TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR

Select Dog
GChS Habi Nago Manwe


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nihon's Legend Bara Sayuri Of Akashima


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Prima's Watch Me Reach For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jetstream Game On

Select Bitch
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
Group 4th    Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man   Great Dane   6
BPIG   
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh I Bean Blended At Justlyd   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Award Cancelled



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Select Bitch
GCh I Bean Blended At Justlyd


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Yun Duan Man Bu Ciel Phantomhive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GChS Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Takala Trails Rhett
  Irish Terrier   12
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rozehaven's Ball Lightning

Select Dog
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Rhett


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Rhett

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Rhett


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Benton's Rusty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Benton's Rusty

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Benton's Rusty


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Mimicker's Gadabout

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsey's Mimicker Practically Magic



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kometa Rossi Kovid

Select Dog
GCh Lucas (Estonia)



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   23
Group 3rd   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   16
Group 4th    Lemoge's Snow Angel   Poodle (Toy)   13
BPIG    Lemoge's Snow Angel   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windmist C-Aura's Dream   Biewer Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Wynneiras Moonlight On The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wynneiras Moonlight On The River


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windmist C-Aura's Dream

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Open Dog Class
1st Linandy's Stop The Rain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha
2nd Specialty Brie's Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadahl China Doll

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Veteran Female
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Stromarlyn Truluv's Still Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Stromarlyn Truluv's Still Believe In Magic

Select Dog
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (0-2-0-1)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lemoge's Luke The Giver Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's Snow Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Lemoge's Snow Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Snow Angel
2nd Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artemus Victoria Regina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Open Bitch Class
1st Artemus Victoria Regina





Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd   
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    2Stars Something To Talk About With TX Star   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing

Select Dog
GChB Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bellisabulls All Charged Up



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Winterspear At Highgate



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st 2Stars Something To Talk About With TX Star

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delphinium's Island Adventurers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trekhond's Jump For Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Select Dog
GChB Trekhond's King Of The Road



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Trekhond's Jump For Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Open Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's Jump For Joy



Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 2nd   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   6
Group 4th    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   5
BPIG    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pinewood's Cowgirls Don't Cry At Trekhond
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Karly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kohlein's Karly

Open Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Karly

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marpointe Mandolyn Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Veteran Female
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By