Abegweit Kennel Club
Sunday, June 19, 2016 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
Points: 67 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Dalmatian  
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Samoyed   Snowstar's Russian Princess








Group 1 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Ambertru's Magical Quetip
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 3rd    Royal Flush's Morning Coffee Slash   Retriever (Labrador)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy
  Spaniel (Clumber)   4
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's Magical Quetip
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldhaven's Dixie Land Band   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sun Devil Heat Wave At Mystcurl



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royal Flush's Morning Coffee Slash



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dtael's Little Red Rodeo



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy







Group 2 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
Group 2nd    Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper   Irish Wolfhound   2
Group 3rd    Corkery's Chase Me Charlie   Basset Hound   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's Chase Me Charlie



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   6
Group 3rd   
Champagne Ginger Rogers
  Schnauzer (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
GiZah's Sweet Emotion
  Bullmastiff   4
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowstar's Russian Princess   Samoyed   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GiZah's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowmagic's Russian Composer



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Trollhattan's Katy Terri
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 2nd    Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Regalridge Remember Me   Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG    Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Inisroe's Bachram Faerie Rider   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Regalridge Remember Me



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochlomond's Highland Ceilidh



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Katy Terri



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kalimar's Breton Belle



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda







Group 5 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm
  Papillon   9
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   4
Group 4th   
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto
  Italian Greyhound   3
BPIG   
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    JBLittle Yuletide Joy   Maltese   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto







Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   6
Group 2nd    Loghavens I've Got I's For You   Shih Tzu   5
Group 3rd   
Ri Lee's Dreaming of Diamonds
  Tibetan Terrier   3
Group 4th    Keesridge Fire and Ice   Keeshond   2
BPIG    Loghavens I've Got I's For You   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OnDaGo's PrizeFighter



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onceagain All the Things You R



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keesridge Fire and Ice



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loghavens I've Got I's For You



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Dreaming of Diamonds





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Immerzu Harmonizing   Puli   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind
  Collie (Rough)   11
Group 3rd    Kelbren Opalesque   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Klassenburg Tenten v Riverryan
  German Shepherd Dog   3
BPIG    Kelbren Opalesque   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aussieacres Greenvale Venus



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassenburg Tenten v Riverryan



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Immerzu Harmonizing



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kelbren Opalesque



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By