Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Friday, September 6, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kris Brown --
GCH Sunojo N WolfRiver ZenZayShun RATI
Owner: Kris Brown & Susan Norris-Jones
Handler: Kris Brown, Wolfriver Siberians & Shibas
http://wolfrvr.weebly.com


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 94 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Siberian Husky  
GCh Davik's Just Do It
Points: 87
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Shih Tzu  Ch Symarun Don't Say You Love Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Dalmatian  
PaisleyPella Give It Your All








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris
  Setter (English)   26
BPIG   
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shaankata ReadySetGo Clanagroe   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De Lombardie Santorini Sunset



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th    Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG    Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winsmith The Edge At Speciald   Whippet   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathview Gyda



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   8
Group 4th   
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG    Axel   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wingate's Marlon Brando   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailspin's Miracle At Alpenrose



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axel



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boldwind Is It A Quizz
  Border Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Warkshire's Rothesay Bay   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 3rd   Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG    Warkshire's Rothesay Bay   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boldwind Is It A Quizz



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Warkshire's Rothesay Bay



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   5
Group 3rd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Luna's Flower
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   2
BPIG   
Rokila's Spice It Up
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keja's Bentley Allard   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CountryManor My Girl Josephine



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luna's Flower



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact







Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   9
Group 2nd   Ch Symarun Don't Say You Love Me   Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   4
BPIG   Ch Symarun Don't Say You Love Me   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
PaisleyPella Give It Your All
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanhedrin's Devil In Disguise



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Don't Say You Love Me





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   GCh Glenwaters Sincerely   Collie (Rough)   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   6
Group 4th    KamValley Forever Darkn Dreamy   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   5
BPIG    Lindau's Under The Radar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch TJ Oshie   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistique's Maizie



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
KamValley Forever Darkn Dreamy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By