Prince George Kennel Club
Saturday, July 29, 2017 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 28 (Show #1)
Friday, July 28 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 29 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 29 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 30 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 30 (Show #6)

Obedience

Sunday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 29 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Boxer  
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Pug   Caillets Master The Blue
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shetland Sheepdog  Karalash Imagine That & Shetland Sheepdog GCh Karalash Undeniable








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   25
Group 3rd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
BPIG    Target's Jaeger Edition   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dyffryn's Bronte



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Taffy's Wats It Teya



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhuzara's Sweet Time Rain



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Cover Girl



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Target's Green With Envy







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Brace In Group   
RHK Stormy's Gold Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd    Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar   Rottweiler   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 4th   Ch Carpediem's Star Queen   Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolvereen N Debalys Galaxy   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omamori's Smoke N Fire



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Carpediem's Star Queen



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Albionspitz Topaz



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kamchatka Da Gospel Truth







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th    Webes Kisses Sweeter Than Wine   Border Terrier   10
BPIG   Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadlian Foreign Affaire



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trail Blazing's Raise Your Glass



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Webes Kisses Sweeter Than Wine



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greatbear Biskits The Ranger



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   13
Group 4th   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
BPIG    Hyclass Rock With Me   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caillets Master The Blue   Pug   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Blue Moon Cavaliers Ocean Sunshine Of Oswin



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spoildrotten's Prince Hairy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time   Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 4th    Darken's Wish You Were Here   Schipperke   15
BPIG    Taywyn Best Kept Secret   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva
  French Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Sagehill N Garroway's Spanish Wine   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sagehill N Garroway's Thief On The Run



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
BPIG   
Ch Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Karalash Undeniable   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Karalash Imagine That   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By