BIS RBIS AM.Ch.Can GrCh.Wynsyr Foxrun My Way or The Hwy
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Finn - (Male)
Owner: Breeders & Darlene Wile-Chaulk
Breeder: L.Mercer / DS. Pfeil / W.Pfeffer
Handler: Darlene Wile-Chaulk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 15 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 241 231 217 204 183
All Breed Ranking: 1811 1773 1673 1578 1450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 13
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 14

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 12

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 34 34 31 30 29
All Breed Ranking: 290 285 267 256 243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 5 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   364
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 11

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   John Hodgkinson 120 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 14

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Roberta Keller N/A

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 12
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 9
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 15
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 42

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 8
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 8
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 9
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 7

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 64 63 63 59 62
All Breed Ranking: 539 536 505 474 495

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 12 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   168
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 7
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 7

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 4
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 6
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 8
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 8

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 14
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 9
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 48 48 46 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 683 680 658 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 41 41 41 41 39
Group Ranking: 570 567 538 506 471
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 3963 3782 3521

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 17 15
Group Ranking: 209 207 190 180 170
All Breed Ranking: 1667 1638 1554 1477 1369

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 11

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 8
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 4
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 8
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 35 34 33 33 28
Group Ranking: 365 353 345 323 298
All Breed Ranking: 2779 2718 2628 2497 2302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 1
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 1
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 3
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By