Club Canin du Fjord
Saturday, July 28, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 29 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
French Bulldog  
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
Points: 117
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
   Award Cancelled
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Basset Hound   RBV Moana de la Riviere Verte
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Siberian Husky  
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
Best Altered In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka
  Spaniel (French)   24
Group 4th   
Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois
  Braque d'Auvergne   22
BPIG   
Chablais Hope de Uapishka
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dicha Nelly Alba   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DuValin Clin d'Oeil



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trillium Del Fiume



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
De La Couvee Euphorie



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chablais Hope de Uapishka



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM Felicity Supreme Happiness



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 2nd    Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow   Otterhound   10
Group 3rd    Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois   Borzoi   8
Group 4th   
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   7
BPIG    Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow   Otterhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RBV Moana de la Riviere Verte   Basset Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Josabry Bibi Rimelle Michat   Basenji   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hosanna Entertaining Angels



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Havana







Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Juliet (Hernandez)



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live







Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   15
Group 2nd   
Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   14
Group 3rd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
BPIG   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ruthdales Blood Sweat N'Tear



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samspring Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook







Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   
Ch Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Domlina's King Of Spades
  Havanese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Belina Pippi Long Socks
  Italian Greyhound   15
Group 3rd    Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own   Pomeranian   11
Group 4th    Gortana's Monchichi   Yorkshire Terrier   7
BPIG    Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Papirusse Barbo Kildrummy   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0




Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Domlina's King Of Spades



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles







Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gortana's Monchichi







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   Ch Jolibully Margaux   Bulldog   11
Group 4th    Monaco De Lovamour   Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Upper Echelon
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jolibully Margaux



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monaco De Lovamour



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fire Stone Incipita Vita





Group 7 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Nicha Belle Eda Beaute du Nord   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 3rd   
Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
  Beauceron   23
Group 4th   
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
BPIG    Nicha Belle Eda Beaute du Nord   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch DeJade Imagine A Star
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Night N'Day With Jolifilo Du Chemin Des Korrigans



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hidalgo Aramis Des Belles Iles



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Instinct's Burning Love



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Really I Should Do It



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejade Renegade Black Diamond



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joy Oli Du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Nicha Belle Eda Beaute du Nord



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By