Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 21, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Irish Terrier  
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Chinese Crested Dog  
Hex's Gone To Tex's








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Peep Show
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   16
BPIG   
Ch Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dakens In The Livingskies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dakens In The Livingskies

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dakens In The Livingskies

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis Above The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Inglis Above The Sky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inglis Above The Sky


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Eirene's Peep Show



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Carolot's Love Games

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carolots Caravan To Vegas

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carolot's Love Games

Open Bitch Class
1st Carolots Caravan To Vegas

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Shadesi Meadowhill Night Watch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Biscay Festival Maris

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Shadesi Meadowhill Night Watch

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kei-Rin's King Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Kei-Rin's King Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kei-Rin's King Of The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kei-Rin's King Of The North


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Solitary Refinement

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Keypoint's Solitary Refinement

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Solitary Refinement

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vizdom Queen Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizdom Queen Of Dragons



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vizdom Queen Of Dragons

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vizdom Queen Of Dragons

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball

Open Dog Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose





Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Tarrango's Telling Tales
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts
  Borzoi   8
Group 4th   
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   7
BPIG   
Hyder's Makin Magic At Bretica
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Select Bitch
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nalikar's Blow Us All Away

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chetcote Ain't She Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyder's Makin Magic At Bretica



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chetcote Ain't She Sweet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyder's Makin Magic At Bretica

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hyder's Makin Magic At Bretica

Open Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Ain't She Sweet

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap R U Jelly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap R U Jelly

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretaps Grey Goose


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wiretaps Grey Goose


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap R U Jelly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wiretap R U Jelly

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rock Star

Select Bitch
GChB Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo







Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch ConnQuest Turn It On Again
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
GCh Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit
  Great Dane   9
BPIG   
Ch ConnQuest Turn It On Again
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind   Alaskan Malamute   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Janterra's Bling Bang

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Janterra's Bling Bang

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Select Dog
GCh Whitcam's Built To Dominate

Select Bitch
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Janterra's Bling Bang

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitcam's Doc Holliday

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whitcam's Doc Holliday

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Janterra's Bling Bang


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Whitcam's Let Freedom Ring

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Let Freedom Ring

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Nautical Horizon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood Nautical Adventure

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Nautical Horizon

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Nautical Horizon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Nautical Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Nautical Adventure

Open Bitch Class
1st Csharp's Frozen In Time

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wintereclipse Lumos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frostypaw's Nox

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wintereclipse Lumos

Best Puppy In Breed
Wintereclipse Lumos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Frostypaw's Nox

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Frostypaw's Nox


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wintereclipse Lumos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wintereclipse Lumos





Group 4 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach
  Irish Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Random Realization   Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 3rd   
Langholm's Champagne Legacy
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 4th    Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Langholm's Champagne Legacy
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Goldenspring Andromeda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shawndee Goldenspring Andromeda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Goldenspring Andromeda

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Select Bitch
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Best Puppy In Breed
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysidekicks Summers End

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza
2nd Mysidekicks Summers End

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Puppy In Breed
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Random Realization



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Random Realization

Open Bitch Class
1st Random Realization

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon





Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   31
Group 2nd   
GChB Wind's Something About Mary
  Chinese Crested Dog   30
Group 3rd    Diabolbric's Warrior Girl   Pug   18
Group 4th   
Londoncor Oxford
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
BPIG    Diabolbric's Warrior Girl   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hex's Gone To Tex's
  Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Londoncor Oxford


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Reserve Winners Dog
Cacambridge King Leopold

Open Dog Class
1st Londoncor Oxford
2nd Cacambridge King Leopold


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delrae's Covergirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delrae's Covergirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrae's Swish Bish

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Covergirl

Open Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Swish Bish

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Best Of Opposite Sex
HBH Pino Gris

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Select Dog
GChB That's Carlosas Solar Flair


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
HBH Pino Gris

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st HBH Pino Gris


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme Some Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Decho's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme Some Sugar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme Some Sugar

Open Dog Class
1st Diavolino's Gimme Some Sugar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Decho's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Decho's Living The Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Decho's Dare To Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Puppy In Breed
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Simya's Extended Branch

Best Puppy In Breed
Simya's Extended Branch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Simya's Extended Branch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Simya's From The Ground Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Simya's Extended Branch
2nd Simya's From The Ground Up





Group 6 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy
  Chow Chow   25
Group 2nd   
Topiary Rocky Mountain Juniper For Insync
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 3rd   
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   21
Group 4th   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
BPIG   
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalnavert Luvit A Cup Of Tea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit A Cup Of Tea

Open Bitch Class
1st Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Danbro's Headin For A Drink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Danbro's Headin For A Drink

Open Bitch Class
1st Danbro's Headin For A Drink

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rakaro's Oh No We Didn't!

Best Puppy In Breed
Rakaro's Oh No We Didn't!


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rakaro's Oh No We Didn't!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rakaro's Oh No We Didn't!


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Happy Trails & Echoviews Mission Nn Pawsible

Best Of Opposite Sex
SpecialD Resting Witch Face

Best Puppy In Breed
SpecialD Resting Witch Face


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pepper Oak Darkest Before Dawn


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
SpecialD Resting Witch Face

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st SpecialD Resting Witch Face

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen
2nd Echoviews Faith Of The Heart

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Keja's All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Topiary Rocky Mountain Juniper For Insync

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topiary Lucca Of The North

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Topiary Rocky Mountain Juniper For Insync

Best Puppy In Breed
Topiary Rocky Mountain Juniper For Insync


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Topiary Lucca Of The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topiary Lucca Of The North

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Satika's Valiant Gladiator

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox's Chamber Of Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Timberfox's Chamber Of Secrets

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberfox's Chamber Of Secrets


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Steady Freddy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunside Steady Freddy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunside Steady Freddy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside




Group 7 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   12
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sheep's Kin Solid Build   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-2-1)
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheep's Kin Come Together

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-1)
Sheep's Kin Come Together

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheep's Kin Come Together


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-1)
Sheep's Kin Come Together

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mead's All Fired Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin Come Together

Open Bitch Class
1st Mead's All Fired Up

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine

Best Puppy In Breed
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Fonehill Flattery

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine I'm Still Dreaming



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Fonehill Flattery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiepine I'm Still Dreaming

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine I'm Still Dreaming

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fonehill Flattery

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherfire Lochanside Aurora

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Select Dog
Ch Sugarok Midnight White Legend Of Maui



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChB Windkist Klondiker


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Windkist Shotgun Start

Reserve Winners Dog
Windkist Up The Ante

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Windkist Up The Ante

Open Dog Class
1st Windkist Shotgun Start


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified

Select Dog
Ch Donayne's Eye Of The Tiger

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-2)
Lynphil Zesta Flattery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Donayne's She's Got The Look

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Zesta Flattery
2nd Zesta Don't Even Ask

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Donayne's She's Got The Look

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By