Gr ChS Sunterra So Fired Up
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaze - (Male)
Owner: Douglas Stratton
Breeder: Douglas Stratton
Conformation Handler: Connie Krohn & Doug Stratton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 2 1 1 4
All Breed Ranking: 4 5 4 3 25

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 4 17 7 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   3065
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Douglas Anderson 214 *
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 24
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 221 *
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 25
Friday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 188 *
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 26
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 27

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 249 *
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 42
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Whittier 235
  Group 1st   Lee Whittier 43
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 218
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 45

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 53 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (3-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 51 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (3-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 41

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 46 (2-5-0-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Murray Eason 283
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 47

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 307
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 51 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 32

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 150 *
  Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 145 *
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 16
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 19
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Sunday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 154 *
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 9
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 15 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 28
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 31 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Jean Tremblay 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 48

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 33 55 47 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 223 379 356 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 50

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 42

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 7 (3-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 8 (3-4-2-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 47
Thursday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Group 1st   Darle Heck 33
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5 (2-1-2-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (2-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Winners   Igor Vygouzov (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Igor Vygouzov (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Of Winners   Julio Ronco (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Julio Ronco (2-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Julio Ronco N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephanie Rickard (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Rickard (1-4-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Catherine Barlow N/A
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By