GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 6 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 33 36 39 35 30
All Breed Ranking: 231 243 255 240 219

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 5 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   450
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 10
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 7

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 9

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 15

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 9
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (1-2-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 21

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 13 (0-2-4-8)
  Best BBE In Group   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 10 (0-2-3-6)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 37

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor 111
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 36
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 28
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 9
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 28
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 35
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 10

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 43 40 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 352 343 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1970 1906 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   33
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 33

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ikuko Nagasako N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By