Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, July 26, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 26
Saturday, July 27 (Morning Show)
Saturday, July 27 (Afternoon Show)
Sunday, July 28



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 102 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 92
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Shih Tzu   Jadesilk Symarun Speechless
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 3rd    Raynefall Sporting Shades At Thomashenry   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG    Raynefall Sporting Shades At Thomashenry   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
De Lombardie Santorini Sunset



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Raynefall Sporting Shades At Thomashenry



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 2nd   
Envy Me I Have A Dream
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 3rd   
Heathview Gyda
  Irish Wolfhound   3
Group 4th    Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Envy Me I Have A Dream
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathview Gyda







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   7
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   6
Group 4th   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   4
BPIG    Tailspin's Miracle At Alpenrose   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bern Haus On Oka Darcia   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elsuli's Taj Mahal



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG   
Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Warkshire's Rothesay Bay



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Mavie Girls Best Friend   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   9
BPIG    Mavie Girls Best Friend   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ardently A Time For Me To Fly   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mavie Girls Best Friend



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ardently Around For You



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ardently At Last



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cerise Gramercy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   10
Group 3rd    Jadesilk Symarun Speechless   Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   6
BPIG    Jadesilk Symarun Speechless   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's Simon Says



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Ms Letitia Ortiz



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jadesilk Symarun Speechless





Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dalgarnoch Cashmere
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Prairiesides Heavymetals Jenny   German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   3
BPIG   Ch Prairiesides Heavymetals Jenny   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiesides Heavymetals Jenny



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Cashmere



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KamValley Secrets To Success



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By