Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Friday, August 25, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 25
Friday, August 25 (Ltd Breed Show - Sporting Retrievers)
Friday, August 25 (Ltd Breed Show - Sporting Spaniels)
Friday, August 25 (Ltd Breed Show - Working (Group 3))
Saturday, August 26
Sunday, August 27
Monday, August 28

Obedience

Friday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 26 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 27 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 27 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ramon Podesta
Keeshond  
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
Points: 400 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ramon Podesta
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   169
Group 2nd   
Ch Yorick's Breaking Records
  Setter (Irish)   157
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   145
Group 4th   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   121
BPIG   
Ch Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canamonda's Thundermist



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Miron Lady Kim



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Serendipity's Dutchess Alice Maude



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aislingcudo Is Caiseal Na Ri



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Yorick's Breaking Records



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Manny Of Falnette History



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Companionway-Sutton Mandolin Wind



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   43
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   42
BPIG   
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Bayside's As You Wish



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hersyl's (Hernandez)



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blood Tracking Vom Branche



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Golly Gee Whiz



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Playboy XO



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Lightfalls On Willowisp Serendipity At Tulanz







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   35
BPIG   
ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barentsnight Krystal Light



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CaMe Voila Clementine



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pakoanani Reach For The Sky



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Kickstart My Heart



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortar's Kant Katchme







Group 4 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   43
Group 4th   
Ch Duet's Another Day In Camelot
  Border Terrier   38
BPIG   
Debessiere Tomohisa
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orzo Davila



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Duet's Another Day In Camelot



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redfearn's Sir William Of Highwood



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Debessiere Miwa



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Licken Run's Cover Girl Of Shiloh Morn







Group 5 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahau Casa Grande Iceman
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 4th   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crosstickle's Drummerhoff



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ahau Casa Grande Iceman



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mini's Sweet Beauty



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E







Group 6 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   23
Group 2nd    Wassong's Riva Ridge   Tibetan Spaniel   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 4th    Jedi Glamour Fawn Lunavega   French Bulldog   16
BPIG    Opal's Fabulous Angel   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Selectabull's Little Gangsta



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jedi Glamour Fawn Lunavega



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Katsumo



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opal's Fabulous Angel



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wassong's Riva Ridge



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windcrest N Kiskadee Here Comes The Son



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clavellin (Mendez)





Group 7 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd    Cymry Hoiles Spirit Of Myth   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 4th    Bonibrook Gone With The Wind   Australian Shepherd   16
BPIG   
Hellwigg's To Hot To B Reckless
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonibrook Gone With The Wind



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Flash Freeze



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bow Crow du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glencastle Clean Sweep



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Hoiles Spirit Of Myth



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By