Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, May 5, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 05 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 05 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 06 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 06 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation AOM
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Pekingese   Gadabout Legacy To St. Aubrey
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Cairn Terrier   Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   42
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Sagagold Abracadabra
  Retriever (Golden)   35
BPIG    Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sagagold Abracadabra



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tawastway's Cool Cat



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Readyfor Taz Douancenorthwest



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd    Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch   Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan
  Basset Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   7
BPIG    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Cathy Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Alora Special Edition de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 2nd    Indevor Gentle Touch   Akita   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   7
Group 4th   
Ch Nikita Adam Scott
  Samoyed   4
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nessun Dorma Di Diva   Cane Corso   0
Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Indevor Gentle Touch



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havrebernois Abbey Road







Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alora Special Edition de Baviere



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Adam Scott



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha







Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th    Debessiere Crazy Love   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Venturi Simply The Best
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Venturi Amazing Grace



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debessiere Crazy Love



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Cathy Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gadabout Legacy To St. Aubrey   Pekingese   18
Group 2nd    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd   
Mitia du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   13
Group 4th   
Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
BPIG    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Melpoms Pierre Precieuse   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opale du Chemin du Roy



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloka's Never Let Me Go



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mitia du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gadabout Legacy To St. Aubrey



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet I'm So Chic







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd    Kenhime Go Shun' You Kensha   Shiba Inu   10
Group 3rd    Asta La Vista Baby By Keomaki   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th    Adanac's Poison Ivy   Poodle (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Adanac's Poison Ivy   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully 24k Magic   Bulldog   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Adanac's Poison Ivy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Asta La Vista Baby By Keomaki



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kenhime Go Shun' You Kensha





Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   
Springdream's Time For Lunch
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 4th   
Instinct Of The Highest Peak
  Border Collie   18
BPIG   
Give Me Five Moravia Campanella
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hearthside Pay Check To Please   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Springdream's Time For Lunch



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Give Me Five Moravia Campanella



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shalligy's Shelly



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By