Club Canin du Fjord
Sunday, July 20, 2014 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pointois --
Briards "Dali" and "Stella"
Owner: Marie & Pascale Pontois


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Briard  
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Dixie Blues Prince In Blue Flash
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Neon Lights
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)   Aldenter Jackson








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 4th   Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan   Setter (Irish Red & White)   18
BPIG    Dixie Blues Prince In Blue Flash   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse Bleu Azure   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch SagaGold Point De Mire   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DuValin O Chef



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Jackson's You Make My Dreams



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Miron's Romeo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stealyka's Chelsea du Fjord







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   11
BPIG   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Maya Faith   Afghan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dibar's Kiss Of Death   Borzoi   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maya's Mockingbird



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndcrest Criminal Justice At Tashika



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dufailloux Lady Serenity SS



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Devael Will Smith
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 4th   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Neon Lights
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Wiccas Black Magic Aldenter   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group   
Desloupiots Hiver Boreal
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desloupiots Poussiere d'Aurore







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy   Bull Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Margeline Charlie   Airedale Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Margeline Charlie   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margeline Charlie



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy
  Maltese   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon
  Yorkshire Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
BPIG   
Pinsha Angel Cake
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunrise Dragon Edgar
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merania Melody Diachun



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Microschihuas Don Juan



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Montreal's Heart And Soul



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crestyle Poetry In Motion HL



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dereve Pecorina



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katerings More Than A Dream



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laurelbury I'm Sophia



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think
  Boston Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Dunroamin's Pace Setter   German Pinscher   3
Group 4th    Belboulecan Bugaboo Discovery   French Bulldog   0
BPIG    Dunroamin's Pace Setter   German Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martrav's Kiss N Tell
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Angelsun Intense Attraction   German Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group    Aldenter Jackson   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belboulecan Bugaboo Discovery



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dunroamin's Pace Setter









Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 4th   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   4
BPIG    Bellaclan You And I Roll The Dice   Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellaclan You And I Roll The Dice



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By