Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, May 29, 2016



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Bichon Frise  
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Basenji  
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Australian Shepherd  
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   26
Group 3rd   
GCh LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   24
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   22
BPIG    Caorunn's Ceana   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Bartland's Luxurious Ride
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Terrarust Stormy Weather



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranzfel Sirius Intention



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luxe's Call To Venetia   Rhodesian Ridgeback   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again
  Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   14
Group 4th    Tyrconnell's Naturally Nike   Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG   
Tyrconnell's One For The Road
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again
  Beagle   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiftwind Classy and Fabulous



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waldiedox Duke Of Earl



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ivywild Smokey River



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tyrconnell's Naturally Nike



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Luxe's Call To Venetia



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Westknock Taken By Donachie







Group 3 - Elaine Knox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
BPIG    Cassels Top Gun Is Waiting   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jonniedanes Invitation Only   Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire   Samoyed   0
Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cair Paravel's Ronda Rousey



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statham Falconcastle Hi Impact



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cassels Top Gun Is Waiting



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jonniedanes The Hipster



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gizo Vom Hause Edelstein



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indus Gibson's Finest



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Elaine Knox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   33
Group 2nd   
Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   20
Group 4th   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   19
BPIG   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit
  Pug   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diablotin's Girl Gone Wild



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marron Make My Day



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sharbelle Starry Starry Night



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Elaine Knox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tempo's Treasure







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew
  Keeshond   15
Group 4th   
Ch Lenbullan Patrizia Paloma
  Bulldog   14
BPIG    Reigate Dawin White Delight   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lenbullan Patrizia Paloma



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shambulla's Ali At Wiltyelow



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reigate Dawin White Delight



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   
Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   19
Group 4th   
Ch Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   18
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    CoastalViews Island Princess   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Myrtlehill's Endeavor   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm







Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By