Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 11, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 11 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 12 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 11 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 12 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Border Terrier  
GCh Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Beagle  
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Retriever (Curly-Coated)  
GChEx Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Alaskan Malamute  
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   43
Group 2nd   
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea
  Spaniel (Sussex)   41
Group 3rd    Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview   Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 4th   
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   31
BPIG    Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-3-1)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quyen's Magical Qucinda

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-1)
Backroad Tilted Kilt

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline

Select Dog
Ch Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-1)
Camelot's Secret Agent

Reserve Winners Dog
Backroad Quarter Celtic


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-1)
Backroad Tilted Kilt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Heaven Help A Fool In Love

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moorbern's He's All That

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Everwood Startop's Midnight Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Select Dog
Ch Anuedis Walking On The Moon


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Moorbern's He's All That

Reserve Winners Dog
Madabout's Born To Run

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Star-Lord

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Select Dog
Ch Red Dory Rawley


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Roaneden's Star-Lord


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Krimson And Klover

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Select Dog
Ch Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockwell's Mi Tehah Bear


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Marsuvica's Krimson And Klover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane Dark & Stormy Night



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Long Lane Dark & Stormy Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clussexx Xoxox

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint's Moon Struck

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 3rd   
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Bretica's Stardust   Whippet   6
BPIG   
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Set-A-Part For Grandy's Delight At Vanlousvir

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear

Best Puppy In Breed
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Sting Like A Bee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Stellar Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Seamstress For The Band


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Sting Like A Bee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Stellar Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Guess Who Is Coming SL

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blomidon's Solar Flare

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Blomidon's Solar Flare


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Blomidon's Striking Mirror Image


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Blomidon's Solar Flare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blomidon's Serengeti Shooting Star

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust





Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call
  Samoyed   11
Group 3rd   
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose
  Alaskan Malamute   6
Group 4th   
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey
  Great Dane   5
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster   Samoyed   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic
  Great Dane   0
Best Altered In Group   
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels

Best Puppy In Breed
Mykonos Sunland Br



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mykonos Sunland Br

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's Dream Big



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pine Ridge's Dream Big

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Britlinblues I Love Lucy

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Dushanbe's Daydream Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Dushanbe's Daydream Believer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightwood's Sweet Pea





Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th    Skerryvore Magical Mystery   Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG    Whiteheather By Leonardo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightrain's Hey There Delilah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiteheather My Fairy King

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiteheather By Leonardo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather My Fairy King


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo





Group 5 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Conundrum   Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd    Sushines Spring Break   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 3rd    Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth   Yorkshire Terrier   10
Group 4th    Kinduhavens Applea Theory Of Everything Mocha   Papillon   9
BPIG    Chriscendo Conundrum   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Sushines Spring Break

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sushines Spring Break

Best Puppy In Breed
Whimsy The Iron Lady


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Sushines Spring Break


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Whimsy The Iron Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Raindance Up To No Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Raindance Up To No Good

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kinduhavens Applea Theory Of Everything Mocha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinduhavens Applea Theory Of Everything Mocha


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kildrummy's Mi Amore

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup

Reserve Winners Bitch
PekeEasy Mitt Grand Duchess Of Isadore

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Conundrum

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Conundrum



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Conundrum

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Best Puppy In Breed
Shave's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth






Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist   French Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   10
Group 3rd    Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Tsukime's A Star Is Born
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Reserve Winners Dog
Gentlewind's Rain Dancer


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Green Shoots Of Spring

Select Bitch
Bluemount Green Shoots Of Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Puppy In Breed
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Napoli Pixie's Wand Goes Poof!



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Napoli Pixie's Wand Goes Poof!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urajiro Hevi Kabiza Kion At Sealaska

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Urajiro Hevi Kabiza Kion At Sealaska


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dckin's Huwezi Fuli At Sealaska

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaw's Lasya's Legacy Lives On Layla Jean

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender



Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Flow Fay du Truffe Noire
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd    Shelwin's It's In The Genes   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT
  Swedish Vallhund   18
Group 4th   Ch Immerzu Harmonizing   Puli   16
BPIG   
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Garrison's Goddess Of Light And Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch MNM's Double Take



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noire

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Omega's Divine Right



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tercan 'N Zandria's Kiss This! At Cardross

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Black Velvet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tercan 'N Zandria's Kiss This! At Cardross

Best Puppy In Breed
Tercan 'N Zandria's Kiss This! At Cardross


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Black Velvet

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverryan Just Do It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Atsel Hof Eipy

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Immerzu Harmonizing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Immerzu Ghostlight



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Shelwin's It's In The Genes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Elevate

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Shelhaven Elevate


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Shelwin's It's In The Genes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By