Flow Fay du Truffe Noire SDIN ETD
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fay - (Female)
Owner: Monique Pouliot & Réal Robichaud
Breeder: Monique Pouliot & Réal Robichaud
Conformation Handler: Monique Pouliot
Website: http://Www.truffenoirebouvier.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 22 22 23 21 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 152 148 145 118 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   424
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 37
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 42
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 243 *
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 59
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 25
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 24 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Winners Bitch   Delvina Beaulac (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 26
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (0-1-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 20 18
Group Ranking: 551 546 526 504 463
All Breed Ranking: 3330 3275 3121 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (2-1-1-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 11
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By