Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally]
Saturday, March 18, 2023 - Rally Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:








Novice A - Susie Bell
 
Jantar The Storyteller
 Borzoi  Pamela Calver 100.0
 
Asset's Reilley
 Border Collie  Rosemary Jamieson 98.0
 
Midnightsolo Past N Present
 Black Russian Terrier  Meryn Crawford 84.0




Novice B - Susie Bell
 
Taygold's Till We Meet Again
 Retriever (Golden)  Ellie Beals 100.0
 
Long Lane Calm Before The Storm
 Spaniel (Welsh Springer)  Nancy & Eddie Smits 99.0
 
Nightline Milky Way
 Schnauzer (Giant)  Natalie Greenshields 89.0
 
Ch Foxgrove's Bonnie Lassie
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Lisa Day 87.0




Intermediate - Susie Bell
 
Maplewind Essie Of Soutterhill
 Australian Shepherd  Sandra Graham 90.0
 
Eromit's Black Trillium
 Retriever (Labrador)  Laurie Glencross 86.0
 
Casey Ells
 Border Collie  Harry Ells 76.0




Advanced A - Susie Bell
 
Maplewind Essie Of Soutterhill
 Australian Shepherd  Sandra Graham 97.0
 
Ebonylyn's Charming Chewie
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Robert Abbott 77.0




Advanced B - Susie Bell
 
RCh Azka's Dreams Of Greatness
 German Shepherd Dog  Diana MacKenzie 100.0
 
Wyndenfog's Sailor Boy
 Shetland Sheepdog  Sylvia Reeve 99.0
 
Ch Jansim Antonina
 Border Terrier  Pam Dyer 98.0
 
RCh Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 98.0
 
CWS Jett
 Border Collie  Marie Sawford 90.0




Excellent A - Susie Bell
 
GCh Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign
 Keeshond  Kelly Wood 97.0




Excellent B - Susie Bell
 
MCDs Northern Star
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Linda Sheldrick 100.0
 
MOTCh Fallowfield Riff's Echo
 Whippet  Katherine Darbyshire 100.0
 
GCh Hi Stakes Never Kiss N Tell
 Havanese  Lorraine Purnell 100.0
 
RCh Azka's Dreams Of Greatness
 German Shepherd Dog  Diana MacKenzie 98.0
 
RCh Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 97.0
 
Sirius (17000017)
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Ashley Boyd 90.0
 
Ch North Kingdom's Summer Solstice
 Cane Corso  Sean Lang/Michael Nadzipov 90.0
 
CWS Jett
 Border Collie  Marie Sawford 89.0
 
Blueheron's Flying First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Sharlene Manderson 88.0
 
Ch Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy
 Cairn Terrier  Diane Grainger 88.0




Master - Susie Bell
 
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto
 Bouvier des Flandres  Mona-Lisa Dulac 99.0
 
RCh Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 98.0
 
Sirius (17000017)
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Ashley Boyd 98.0
 
RCh Azka's Dreams Of Greatness
 German Shepherd Dog  Diana MacKenzie 98.0
 
GCh Hi Stakes Never Kiss N Tell
 Havanese  Lorraine Purnell 97.0
 
Blueheron's Flying First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Sharlene Manderson 88.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By