Ontario Breeders Association
Friday, February 13, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Doberman Pinscher  
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Cogie's Ewok Star








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill
  Weimaraner   35
Group 3rd   
Majik Light My Fire
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 4th   Ch Lochnquay's Little Drummer Boy   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
BPIG    Perryglen's Daddy's Choice   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivermill's 2 Tricky   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Majik Light My Fire



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lochnquay's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best   Basenji   14
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
BPIG    Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Delphi   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   34
Group 3rd   
Ch VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   28
Group 4th   
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview
  Doberman Pinscher   23
BPIG   
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belnois Neon Lights



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KG N Rubyred's Fit To Be Tied



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GoldnPhoenix Hit The Road



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bowaters Great Escape To Ashmoor



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rednorth's Ain't No Angel



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man







Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxfarm Dreamer
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   
Alborada Tokushima
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 3rd   Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow   Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG   
Alborada Tokushima
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MeliaGold's Material Girl
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maryniax FCI Tornado Trinity



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inspiration Day Break



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irvonhill Leave It To Me



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Erinisle's Caragh



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alborada Tokushima







Group 5 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   Ch Diaquiris Foreign Diplomat   Pekingese   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   11
Group 4th   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   10
BPIG   
Hagi Maulebi Star
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Ewok Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song







Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hagi Maulebi Star



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cantex Bon Appetit



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diaquiris Foreign Diplomat



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   6
BPIG    Classique Writer At Large   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bugaboo Miss Eydie Gorme



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dimarniques Time For Bellefleet



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula





Group 7 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   37
Group 3rd   Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th   
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash
  Australian Cattle Dog   28
BPIG    Nitelatches Its About Time   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Chrome   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asset's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Omega Magic Touch



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jewells Let'm Be Of Trimbolynn



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Telltail Like A Rolling Stone



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By