AM CH CAN GCH Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress CGN
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Josey - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Root
Breeder: Lisa Root
Handler: Lynn Doel
Website: http://www.heavensentcollies.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 3 2
Group Ranking: 48 53 49 66 60
All Breed Ranking: 339 375 353 461 421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   263
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Davor Javor 30
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 3

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 26

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 26
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 15

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 27

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sumiko Ikeda 20
  Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Jovanovic 28
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Friday Group 2nd   David Paterson 16
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 0
  Group 4th   William (Sandy) Gunn 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 31 30
Group Ranking: 736 721 690 652 611
All Breed Ranking: 5006 4912 4697 4438 4156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 13 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 468 459 442 424 395
All Breed Ranking: 3055 2990 2894 2754 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 30 to November 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Betty Peplin N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 13

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By